Cheap flights from Auckland

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Auckland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 29/5
Sun 5/6

Popular flight destinations from Auckland

Most frequently searched flights from Auckland, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Auckland to London Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price$1,847
Auckland to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$367
Auckland to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$497
Auckland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$577
Auckland to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price$1,013
Auckland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$334
Auckland to Santiago Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price$2,082
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$135
Auckland to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price$1,063
Auckland to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price$707
Auckland to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price$905
Auckland to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price$1,363
Auckland to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price$1,742
Auckland to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price$755
Auckland to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$503
Auckland to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$1,009
Auckland to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,380
Auckland to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price$840
Auckland to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price$1,785
Auckland to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$365

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Auckland

According to our data, Jetstar, Air New Zealand, and Air Chathams have been found by our users to have the cheapest flights on offer from Auckland at present. Some examples include Jetstar flights from Auckland to Wellington ($38), Air New Zealand flights from Auckland to Rotorua, ($63), and Air Chathams flights from Auckland to Paraparaumu ($74).

Currently, the cheapest flight from Auckland found by our users is for $9 to Wellington. Prices will vary according to several factors such as departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $81 to travel from Auckland to Wellington.

The destinations with the most frequent flights from Auckland tend to be Wellington, with 58 flights per day on average, Christchurch, with 57 flights per day on average, and Queenstown, with 30 flights per day on average.

Airlines operating out of Auckland include, amongst others, Emirates, American Airlines, and Air China. You can view other alternatives by clicking on the search button at the top of the page.

If you are looking for a cheap first-class flight, consider flights to Sydney, for which the starting price of a first-class seat can be as low as $493.


Cheap one-way flights from Auckland

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Auckland
Jetstar
31 May
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC04:00Christchurch
Jetstar
12 Jul
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG13:05Wellington
Jetstar
21 Oct
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG03:05Wellington

Last-minute flight deals from Auckland

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Auckland
Jetstar
31 May
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC04:00Christchurch
1 Jun
CHC02:30Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL03:50Auckland Intl
Jetstar
31 May
AKL02:55Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG04:00Wellington
31 May
WLG08:25Wellington
1h 05m
AKL09:30Auckland Intl
Jetstar
31 May
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG12:05Wellington
29 Jun
WLG03:45Wellington
1h 05m
AKL04:50Auckland Intl

Cheapest domestic flights from Auckland

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Auckland
Jetstar
18 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG03:05Wellington
23 Aug
WLG03:35Wellington
1h 05m
AKL04:40Auckland Intl
Jetstar
12 Oct
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG03:05Wellington
12 Oct
WLG17:05Wellington
1h 00m
AKL18:05Auckland Intl
Jetstar
10 Nov
AKL08:35Auckland Intl
1h 25m
CHC10:00Christchurch
13 Nov
CHC01:30Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL02:50Auckland Intl
Jetstar
18 Jun
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG13:05Wellington
19 Jun
WLG03:45Wellington
1h 05m
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
Jetstar
11 Aug
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
1h 20m
CHC11:00Christchurch
27 Aug
CHC11:05Christchurch
1h 20m
AKL12:25Auckland Intl
Jetstar
2 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG03:05Wellington
4 Sep
WLG05:55Wellington
1h 05m
AKL07:00Auckland Intl

Cheapest international flights from Auckland

International flight deals from Auckland, found by momondo users
Jetstar
5 Aug
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
3h 50m
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Aug
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 05m
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Jetstar
26 Aug
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
3h 50m
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
28 Aug
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 05m
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Jetstar
27 Aug
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
3h 50m
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
3 Sep
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 05m
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Jetstar
2 Aug
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
3h 50m
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
11 Sep
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 05m
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Jetstar
17 Oct
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
3h 50m
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Oct
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 05m
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Jetstar
11 Aug
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
3h 50m
SYD06:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
14 Aug
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
3h 05m
AKL18:45Auckland Intl