Cheap flights from Albuquerque to Auckland from $2,088

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Albuquerque to Auckland
(ABQ to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Albuquerque to Auckland

Best price found

$3,401

Fastest flight time

19h 41m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best flight deal from Albuquerque to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,401
The fastest flight from Albuquerque to Auckland takes 19h 41m
There are no direct flights from Albuquerque to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Albuquerque Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Albuquerque to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Albuquerque for Auckland?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Albuquerque to Auckland flight route?

Albuquerque - Auckland Intl

Fly from Albuquerque to Auckland Intl for the best Albuquerque - Auckland flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Albuquerque to Auckland, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Albuquerque Airport to Auckland Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Albuquerque to Auckland will typically be ABQ — AKL during the month of July with an average price of $2,088 RT.

Albuquerque Airport (ABQ) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,088
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Albuquerque to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Albuquerque to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
ABQ09:35Albuquerque
45h 10m
2 stops
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
30 Jan
AKL15:15Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
ABQ09:05Albuquerque
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
ABQ13:04Albuquerque
19h 41m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
10 Nov
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
23h 06m
2 stops
ABQ02:06Albuquerque
Air New Zealand
1 Sep
ABQ01:45Albuquerque
30h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
15 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
19h 41m
1 stop
ABQ11:26Albuquerque
Air Tahiti Nui
28 Jul
ABQ04:00Albuquerque
29h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
4 Aug
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
ABQ11:40Albuquerque
Qatar Airways
23 Oct
ABQ11:00Albuquerque
39h 05m
3 stops
AKL02:05Auckland Intl
30 Jan
AKL13:25Auckland Intl
43h 08m
3 stops
ABQ08:33Albuquerque
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
ABQ07:42Albuquerque
23h 03m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
30 Jan
AKL15:15Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
ABQ09:05Albuquerque

Qantas Airways flights from Albuquerque to Auckland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Albuquerque to Auckland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
ABQ13:04Albuquerque
19h 41m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
10 Nov
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
23h 06m
2 stops
ABQ02:06Albuquerque
Qantas Airways
1 Sep
ABQ14:10Albuquerque
26h 25m
2 stops
AKL16:35Auckland Intl
15 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
30h 03m
2 stops
ABQ08:03Albuquerque

Air New Zealand flights from Albuquerque to Auckland

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Albuquerque to Auckland flight tickets
Air New Zealand
1 Sep
ABQ01:45Albuquerque
30h 10m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
15 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
19h 41m
1 stop
ABQ11:26Albuquerque
Air New Zealand
28 Jul
ABQ09:34Albuquerque
22h 36m
1 stop
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
4 Aug
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
21h 09m
1 stop
ABQ12:54Albuquerque

  • How far is Albuquerque to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The distance between Albuquerque and Auckland Intl is about 11380.4 km. Flights usually cover this in 19h 41m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Albuquerque to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
El Paso to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time41h 45m
Cheapest price$2,477
Albuquerque to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time34h 22m
Cheapest price$2,652

Similar Albuquerque to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Albuquerque to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Albuquerque to Auckland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Auckland that suits you.

Flights from Albuquerque to Auckland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once all potential Albuquerque to Auckland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Auckland from Albuquerque are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.