Find cheap flights to Alice Springs

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Alice Springs airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Alice Springs airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Alice Springs

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Alice Springs

Auckland (AKL) to Alice Springs (ASP)

Typically, flights to Alice Springs from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Alice Springs, which has an average price of $961

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ALICE SPRINGS FROM AUCKLANDJuly19% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Alice Springs costs on average just $778 in July
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ALICE SPRINGS FROM AUCKLANDNovember49% more expensiveIt costs about $1,429 for flights to Alice Springs from Auckland in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ALICE SPRINGS FROM AUCKLANDSeptember578% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Alice Springs from Auckland in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Alice Springs?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Alice Springs?

    If you’re not able to fly to Alice Springs in July, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from New Zealand to Alice Springs during February average around $784.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Alice Springs?

    The cheapest day to depart from New Zealand to Alice Springs is on a Thursday. Travellers who choose to depart for Alice Springs on a Thursday will often find tickets for as low as $803. On the other hand, Friday is the most expensive day to depart from New Zealand because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around $995.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Alice Springs?

    Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Alice Springs for April, May, and June, when they can visit Uluru and enjoy all that the park has to offer.


Alice Springs flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Alice Springs found recently by users on momondo
Qantas Airways
23 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
ASP11:45Alice Springs
7 Jul
ASP10:00Alice Springs
8h 00m
1 stop
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
20 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
ASP11:45Alice Springs
4 Jul
ASP10:00Alice Springs
8h 00m
1 stop
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
11h 20m
2 stops
ASP13:20Alice Springs
8 Jul
ASP11:25Alice Springs
11h 05m
2 stops
AKL22:30Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
20 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
9h 45m
1 stop
ASP11:45Alice Springs
10 Jul
ASP10:00Alice Springs
8h 00m
1 stop
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
20 Jun
AKL04:25Auckland Intl
11h 50m
2 stops
ASP16:15Alice Springs
8 Jul
ASP10:00Alice Springs
8h 00m
1 stop
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
22 Jun
AKL05:15Auckland Intl
25h 25m
3 stops
ASP06:40Alice Springs
4 Jul
ASP10:00Alice Springs
8h 00m
1 stop
AKL18:00Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Alice Springs

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Alice Springs, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qantas Airways
Emirates
AKLAuckland Intl
23h 05m
ASPAlice Springs
Qantas Airways
WLGWellington
25h 35m
ASPAlice Springs

Which airlines fly to Alice Springs?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Alice Springs
  • Which airlines fly to Alice Springs?

    Qantas Airways is the airline most momondo users in New Zealand opt for when booking flights to Alice Springs. Virgin Australia and Emirates are also popular choices when flying to Alice Springs from New Zealand. Most major airlines flying from New Zealand to Alice Springs will offer flights on a regular basis, though your options may vary depending on what airport you fly from.


Popular routes to Alice Springs

Most frequently searched flights to Alice Springs along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Auckland to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time23h 05m
Cheapest price$2,334
Wellington to Alice Springs Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price$1,657

Start planning your trip to Alice Springs