Cheap flights from Worldwide to Nelson from $58

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 27/5
Fri 3/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Worldwide to Nelson

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Worldwide to Nelson

Fastest flight time

0h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Nelson

1 airport
The fastest flight from Worldwide to Nelson takes 0h 45m
There are no direct flights from Worldwide to Nelson. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Christchurch Airport - Nelson Airport, Auckland Intl Airport - Nelson Airport and Wellington Airport - Nelson Airport.
There is 1 airport near Nelson: Nelson (NSN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Worldwide to Nelson

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nelson from Worldwide?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Originair are the most popular carriers operating from Worldwide to Nelson

What is the cheapest Worldwide to Nelson flight route?

Christchurch - Nelson

Fly from Christchurch to Nelson for the best Worldwide - Nelson flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Worldwide to Nelson

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Worldwide to Nelson by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
3 Aug
CHC04:40Christchurch
0h 55m
NSN05:35Nelson
10 Aug
NSN05:30Nelson
6h 10m
1 stop
CHC11:40Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
WLG02:00Wellington
0h 45m
NSN02:45Nelson
24 Jul
NSN03:45Nelson
0h 35m
WLG04:20Wellington
Air New Zealand
3 Aug
CHC03:35Christchurch
6h 10m
1 stop
NSN09:45Nelson
10 Aug
NSN11:45Nelson
5h 55m
1 stop
CHC17:40Christchurch
Air New Zealand
15 Jul
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
1h 25m
NSN11:35Nelson
17 Jul
NSN14:05Nelson
1h 25m
AKL15:30Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
1 Nov
AKL02:45Auckland Intl
1h 30m
NSN04:15Nelson
15 Nov
NSN06:10Nelson
1h 25m
AKL07:35Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
3 Aug
CHC04:40Christchurch
0h 55m
NSN05:35Nelson
10 Aug
NSN09:00Nelson
0h 55m
CHC09:55Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Worldwide to Nelson

If you're looking for one-way flights from Worldwide to Nelson, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
14 Aug
AKL06:50Auckland Intl
1h 25m
NSN08:15Nelson
Multiple Airlines
20 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
5h 30m
1 stop
NSN07:30Nelson
Air New Zealand
5 Jul
AKL13:25Auckland Intl
1h 25m
NSN14:50Nelson

Search last-minute flights to Nelson from Worldwide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Worldwide to Nelson
Multiple Airlines
28 May
WLG10:30Wellington
0h 45m
NSN11:15Nelson
30 May
NSN08:00Nelson
0h 30m
WLG08:30Wellington
Air New Zealand
28 May
WLG11:55Wellington
0h 45m
NSN12:40Nelson
30 May
NSN05:30Nelson
0h 35m
WLG06:05Wellington
Air New Zealand
28 May
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
1h 25m
NSN13:35Nelson
30 May
NSN02:00Nelson
1h 25m
AKL03:25Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
28 May
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
1h 25m
NSN12:20Nelson
30 May
NSN06:05Nelson
5h 45m
1 stop
AKL11:50Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
28 May
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
1h 25m
NSN12:20Nelson
29 May
NSN04:45Nelson
1h 25m
AKL06:10Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 May
WLG09:45Wellington
3h 50m
1 stop
NSN13:35Nelson
30 May
NSN08:00Nelson
0h 30m
WLG08:30Wellington

Best airlines flying from Worldwide to Nelson

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Worldwide to Nelson with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $79Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Jetstar flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $97Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights
OriginairPriceFrom $130Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Originair flights
Sounds AirPriceFrom $135Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Sounds Air flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $2,574Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Air New Zealand flights from Worldwide to Nelson

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Worldwide to Nelson flight tickets
Air New Zealand
3 Aug
CHC04:40Christchurch
0h 55m
NSN05:35Nelson
10 Aug
NSN05:30Nelson
6h 10m
1 stop
CHC11:40Christchurch
Air New Zealand
3 Aug
CHC03:35Christchurch
6h 10m
1 stop
NSN09:45Nelson
10 Aug
NSN11:45Nelson
5h 55m
1 stop
CHC17:40Christchurch
Air New Zealand
15 Jul
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
1h 25m
NSN11:35Nelson
17 Jul
NSN14:05Nelson
1h 25m
AKL15:30Auckland Intl

Qantas Airways flights from Worldwide to Nelson

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Worldwide to Nelson flight tickets
Qantas Airways
30 Jun
MEL14:55Melbourne
13h 15m
1 stop
NSN04:10Nelson
10 Jul
NSN10:20Nelson
19h 55m
1 stop
MEL06:15Melbourne
Qantas Airways
30 Jun
MEL14:55Melbourne
20h 40m
1 stop
NSN11:35Nelson
10 Jul
NSN10:20Nelson
11h 15m
2 stops
MEL21:35Melbourne
Qantas Airways
30 Jun
MEL17:00Melbourne
20h 00m
2 stops
NSN13:00Nelson
11 Jul
NSN08:30Nelson
10h 05m
2 stops
MEL18:35Melbourne

  • Are airlines flying from Worldwide to Nelson offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Worldwide to Nelson are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Sounds Air.


Alternative routes for Worldwide to Nelson

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$1,272
London to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price$1,489
Brisbane to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$553
Melbourne to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$373
Sydney to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$330
San Francisco to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price$1,266
Paris to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price$1,506
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$139
Singapore to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price$945
Santiago to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price$2,041
Sydney to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$485
Honolulu to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price$913

Similar Worldwide to Nelson flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Worldwide to Nelson route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Worldwide to Nelson. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Nelson from Worldwide with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Worldwide to Nelson.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Worldwide to Nelson flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.