Cheap Flights from Worldwide to Wellington from $37

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Worldwide to Wellington

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Worldwide to Wellington
Fastest flight time0h 40mThe fastest flight from Worldwide to Wellington takes 0h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Worldwide to Wellington. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport - Wellington Airport, Hamilton Airport - Wellington Airport and Tangier Boukhalef Airport - Wellington Airport.
Airports in Wellington1 airportThere is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Worldwide to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wellington from Worldwide?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Fiji Airways, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Worldwide to Wellington

What is the cheapest Worldwide to Wellington flight route?

Auckland Intl - Wellington

Fly from Auckland Intl to Wellington for the best Worldwide - Wellington flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Worldwide to Wellington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Worldwide to Wellington by changing tabs
Jetstar
17 Feb
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
19 Feb
WLG07:05Wellington
0h 50m
CHC07:55Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG02:05Wellington
19 Dec
WLG02:45Wellington
1h 05m
AKL03:50Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
8 Mar
NPE08:00Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG09:00Wellington
9 Mar
WLG14:10Wellington
1h 00m
NPE15:10Napier Hawkes Bay
Jetstar
28 Jan
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG02:05Wellington
31 Jan
WLG02:45Wellington
1h 05m
AKL03:50Auckland Intl
Jetstar
7 Jan
AKL14:30Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG15:35Wellington
10 Jan
WLG03:40Wellington
1h 05m
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
Jetstar
1 Jan
AKL01:55Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG03:00Wellington
4 Jan
WLG03:40Wellington
1h 05m
AKL04:45Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Worldwide to Wellington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Worldwide to Wellington, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Jetstar
Jetstar
12 Jan
AKL14:30Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG15:35Wellington
Air New Zealand
6 Apr
HLZ15:30Hamilton
1h 15m
WLG16:45Wellington
Jetstar
31 Jan
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington

Search last-minute flights to Wellington from Worldwide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Worldwide to Wellington
Jetstar
13 Dec
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
14 Dec
WLG13:10Wellington
0h 50m
CHC14:00Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
1h 05m
WLG11:05Wellington
18 Dec
WLG09:45Wellington
1h 05m
AKL10:50Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
11 Dec
NPE12:25Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG13:25Wellington
12 Dec
WLG03:40Wellington
1h 00m
NPE04:40Napier Hawkes Bay
Jetstar
15 Dec
CHC11:40Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG12:30Wellington
17 Dec
WLG03:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC04:10Christchurch
Jetstar
12 Dec
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
14 Dec
WLG03:20Wellington
0h 50m
CHC04:10Christchurch
Jetstar
12 Dec
CHC01:50Christchurch
0h 50m
WLG02:40Wellington
14 Dec
WLG13:10Wellington
0h 50m
CHC14:00Christchurch

Best airlines flying from Worldwide to Wellington

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Worldwide to Wellington with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $74
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $86
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Sounds Air
PriceFrom $98
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $127
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $192
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $290
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $361
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $482
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8

  • Are airlines flying from Worldwide to Wellington offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Worldwide to Wellington are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Air New Zealand, and Sounds Air.


Alternative routes for Worldwide to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$83
Paris to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time25h 35m
Cheapest price$1,342
London to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price$1,473
Sydney to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$370
San Francisco to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price$1,209
Frankfurt am Main to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price$1,783
New York to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price$1,521
Melbourne to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$343
Chicago to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price$1,690
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$83
Seattle to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price$1,640
Vancouver to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price$1,366

Similar Worldwide to Wellington flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Worldwide to Wellington route