Cheap flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna from $188

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/6
Tue 5/7

Flight information for Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna
(ARN to KRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna

Fastest flight time

1h 30m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sun

Airports in Kiruna

1 airport
The fastest flight from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna takes 1h 30m
Direct flights go from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Lufthansa.
There is 1 airport near Kiruna: Kiruna (KRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kiruna from Stockholm Arlanda Airport is May. The most expensive is October.

How far in advance should you book Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna is approximately 41 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Stockholm to Kiruna, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna Airport. The least expensive flight option from Stockholm to Kiruna will typically be ARN — KRN during the month of June with an average price of $411 RT.

Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Kiruna Airport (KRN)$411
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna by changing tabs
Scandinavian Airlines
24 Jul
ARN05:00Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN06:30Kiruna
25 Jul
KRN14:30Kiruna
1h 30m
ARN16:00Stockholm Arlanda
Norwegian
29 Jul
ARN10:55Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN12:30Kiruna
5 Aug
KRN13:00Kiruna
1h 35m
ARN14:35Stockholm Arlanda
Scandinavian Airlines
24 Jul
ARN05:00Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN06:30Kiruna
27 Jul
KRN06:25Kiruna
1h 30m
ARN07:55Stockholm Arlanda
Scandinavian Airlines
2 Aug
ARN04:25Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN05:55Kiruna
10 Aug
KRN06:25Kiruna
1h 30m
ARN07:55Stockholm Arlanda
Scandinavian Airlines
24 Jul
ARN05:00Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN06:30Kiruna
28 Jul
KRN06:25Kiruna
1h 30m
ARN07:55Stockholm Arlanda
Norwegian
29 Jul
ARN10:55Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN12:30Kiruna
5 Aug
KRN13:00Kiruna
1h 35m
ARN14:35Stockholm Arlanda

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna, view some of our deals below provided by Scandinavian Airlines
Scandinavian Airlines
10 Aug
ARN04:25Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN05:55Kiruna
Scandinavian Airlines
9 Aug
ARN04:25Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN05:55Kiruna
Scandinavian Airlines
13 Aug
ARN09:20Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN10:50Kiruna

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
24 Jul
ARN05:00Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN06:30Kiruna
25 Jul
KRN14:30Kiruna
1h 30m
ARN16:00Stockholm Arlanda
Scandinavian Airlines
24 Jul
ARN05:00Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN06:30Kiruna
27 Jul
KRN06:25Kiruna
1h 30m
ARN07:55Stockholm Arlanda
Scandinavian Airlines
2 Aug
ARN04:25Stockholm Arlanda
1h 30m
KRN05:55Kiruna
10 Aug
KRN06:25Kiruna
1h 30m
ARN07:55Stockholm Arlanda

Norwegian flights from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna

Our best Norwegian deals on Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Kiruna flight tickets
Norwegian
29 Jul
ARN10:55Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN12:30Kiruna
5 Aug
KRN13:00Kiruna
1h 35m
ARN14:35Stockholm Arlanda
Norwegian
29 Jul
ARN10:55Stockholm Arlanda
1h 35m
KRN12:30Kiruna
5 Aug
KRN13:00Kiruna
1h 35m
ARN14:35Stockholm Arlanda

  • How far is Stockholm Arlanda to Kiruna by plane?

    Kiruna is 918.4 km away from Stockholm Arlanda. Typically, this will take 1h 30m by plane in normal conditions.


Flights to other cities in Sweden

Lost the lust for Kiruna? Check out some flights to other cities in Sweden

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Kiruna from Stockholm is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kiruna quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Stockholm to Kiruna on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Stockholm to Kiruna.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kiruna, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kiruna from Stockholm and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.