Cheap flights to Asia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Flight prices to countries in Asia

Interested in flights to Asia? Find the countries in Asia that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

$1,154 - $2,652

CHEAPEST COUNTRYSri Lanka44% cheaperUsers typically spent $909 less on flights to Sri Lanka
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYThailand29% more expensiveUsers typically spent $590 more on trips to Thailand
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOIndia174% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit India than any other country in Asia

Popular cities and sights in Asia

Take a trip to visit these popular cities and see some of the most iconic and historic sights in Asia

Asia flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Asia found recently by users on momondo
Singapore Airlines
28 Feb
AKL20:20Auckland Intl
10h 25m
SIN06:45Singapore Changi
30 Apr
SIN14:40Singapore Changi
9h 55m
AKL00:35Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
1 Mar
AKL11:05Auckland Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
SIN04:40Singapore Changi
30 Apr
SIN04:50Singapore Changi
9h 55m
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
1 Mar
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
SIN17:05Singapore Changi
30 Apr
SIN17:10Singapore Changi
16h 20m
2 stops
AKL09:30Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
1 Mar
AKL01:05Auckland Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
SIN22:05Singapore Changi
30 Apr
SIN17:10Singapore Changi
13h 25m
1 stop
AKL06:35Auckland Intl
Malaysia Airlines
17 Feb
AKL20:10Auckland Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
DPS15:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29 Jun
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15h 20m
1 stop
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
AKL01:25Auckland Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
DPS22:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19 Jan
DPS10:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
17h 25m
2 stops
AKL04:10Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Asia

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Asia, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
16 Feb
AKL01:05Auckland Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
SIN16:45Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
AKL06:25Auckland Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
DPS22:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Qantas Airways
16 Feb
AKL01:05Auckland Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
SIN17:50Singapore Changi

Useful information for finding Asia flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.
  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights to Asia?

    Confirm your travel details to search for the latest offers. While browsing offers there will be the option to toggle “Price Alerts”. You’ll then receive updates when prices for the flight route increase or decrease.

  • How can I save money on flights to Asia with momondo?

    Plan your trips smart with the “Price Forecast” feature, which uses flight data to help you pick the best days to fly for the lowest fares. Our “Price Calendar” helps you get the most for your money by showing you when it’s most advantageous to fly. Curate your own travel experiences for less with “Explore”. Expert travel hacks to fuel your next adventure are a click away with “Discover” by momondo. Set up our “Price Alerts” to track fare changes and book when prices are at their lowest point.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.


Popular routes to Asia from New Zealand

Most frequently searched flights to Asia along with the cheapest prices and shortest flight duration
Auckland to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price$1,244
Auckland to Tokyo Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price$1,249
Auckland to Shanghai Flights
Fastest flight time12h 06m
Cheapest price$1,256
Auckland to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price$1,268
Christchurch to Taipei City Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price$1,337
Auckland to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price$1,341
Auckland to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price$1,402
Auckland to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price$1,427
Auckland to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price$1,436
Auckland to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price$1,446
Auckland to Nagoya Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price$1,459
Wellington to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time38h 25m
Cheapest price$1,474
Auckland to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time31h 00m
Cheapest price$1,485
Christchurch to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time35h 45m
Cheapest price$1,518
Auckland to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price$1,542
Auckland to Medan Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price$1,633
Tauranga to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price$1,637
Auckland to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time31h 20m
Cheapest price$1,657
Auckland to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time52h 50m
Cheapest price$1,750
Wellington to Phnom Penh Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price$1,810

Start planning your trip to Asia