Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights New Zealand Auckland

Find cheap flights to Auckland

Fri 26/4
Fri 3/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Auckland?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
135 - 228 NZD

Auckland flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Auckland found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
25 Jun
WLG
21:10
Wellington airport
1h 05m
22:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
28 Jun
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
19:05
WLG
Wellington airport
85 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
25 Jun
WLG
21:10
Wellington airport
1h 05m
22:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
28 Jun
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
19:05
WLG
Wellington airport
85 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
30 May
CHC
18:30
Christchurch airport
1h 20m
19:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
08 Jun
AKL
03:55
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
05:20
CHC
Christchurch airport
88 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
30 May
CHC
18:30
Christchurch airport
1h 20m
19:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
08 Jun
AKL
03:55
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
05:20
CHC
Christchurch airport
88 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
15 May
CHC
20:35
Christchurch airport
1h 20m
21:55
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
21 May
AKL
08:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
09:25
CHC
Christchurch airport
97 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
15 May
CHC
20:35
Christchurch airport
1h 20m
21:55
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
21 May
AKL
08:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
09:25
CHC
Christchurch airport
97 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
25 Jun
WLG
21:10
Wellington airport
1h 05m
22:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
28 Jun
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
19:05
WLG
Wellington airport
85 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
20 May
WLG
01:45
Wellington airport
1h 05m
02:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Air New Zealand
21 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
19:05
WLG
Wellington airport
98 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
25 Jun
WLG
21:10
Wellington airport
1h 05m
22:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
28 Jun
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
19:05
WLG
Wellington airport
85 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
20 May
WLG
01:45
Wellington airport
1h 05m
02:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Air New Zealand
21 May
AKL
18:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
19:05
WLG
Wellington airport
98 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
22 Jun
WLG
01:45
Wellington airport
1h 05m
02:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Air New Zealand
23 Jun
AKL
07:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
08:05
WLG
Wellington airport
100 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
22 Jun
WLG
01:45
Wellington airport
1h 05m
02:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
Air New Zealand
23 Jun
AKL
07:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
08:05
WLG
Wellington airport
100 NZD

Airports near Auckland

Below you will find all the airports in Auckland along with their distance from the city centre
Auckland Intl
14 km from city centre

Popular routes to Auckland

Most frequently searched flights to Auckland along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration

Quick facts about Auckland

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Auckland
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
5.12 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
18 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
4.10 NZD

Start planning your trip to Auckland

Flights New Zealand Auckland