Cheap flights from Auckland to Coolangatta

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Flight information for Auckland to Coolangatta
(AKL to OOL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Coolangatta
Best price found$616The best flight deal from Auckland to Coolangatta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $616
Fastest flight time3h 30mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Coolangatta takes 3h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Coolangatta. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Coolangatta Gold Coast Airport.
Airports in Coolangatta1 airportThere is 1 airport near Coolangatta: Coolangatta Gold Coast (OOL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Coolangatta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Coolangatta?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Coolangatta from Auckland is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Coolangatta?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Coolangatta?

in the afternoon

Auckland to Coolangatta flights are approximately 29% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coolangatta from Auckland?

China Airlines

Air New Zealand, AirAsia X, and China Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Coolangatta

What is the cheapest Auckland to Coolangatta flight route?

Auckland Intl - Coolangatta Gold Coast

Fly from Auckland Intl to Coolangatta Gold Coast for the best Auckland - Coolangatta flight prices

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Coolangatta flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Coolangatta is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Coolangatta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Coolangatta by changing tabs
Jetstar
29 Dec
AKL01:45Auckland Intl
3h 30m
OOL05:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jan
OOL03:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 55m
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
Jetstar
29 Dec
AKL01:45Auckland Intl
3h 30m
OOL05:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jan
OOL01:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 35m
1 stop
AKL09:50Auckland Intl
Jetstar
29 Dec
AKL01:55Auckland Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL11:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jan
OOL01:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
8h 35m
1 stop
AKL09:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
9h 50m
2 stops
OOL17:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jan
OOL05:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
11h 10m
2 stops
AKL16:30Auckland Intl
Jetstar
29 Dec
AKL01:55Auckland Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
OOL11:55Coolangatta Gold Coast
12 Jan
OOL13:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
12h 00m
2 stops
AKL01:50Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Coolangatta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Coolangatta, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Qantas Airways
Jetstar
25 Feb
AKL01:45Auckland Intl
3h 30m
OOL05:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
Qantas Airways
25 Feb
AKL06:50Auckland Intl
11h 00m
2 stops
OOL17:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
Jetstar
25 Feb
AKL05:30Auckland Intl
6h 25m
1 stop
OOL11:55Coolangatta Gold Coast

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Coolangatta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Coolangatta with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Airlines
PriceFrom $222
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Emirates
PriceFrom $247
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Jetstar
PriceFrom $256
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
AirAsia X
PriceFrom $262
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $326
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $334
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $354
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Coolangatta Gold Coast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Auckland Intl to Coolangatta Gold Coast, such as Jetstar, Virgin Australia, and Air New Zealand may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Coolangatta Gold Coast by plane?

    Auckland Intl and Coolangatta Gold Coast are 2204.1 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 3h 30m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Coolangatta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$597
Auckland to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price$634
Christchurch to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$644
Wellington to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price$672
Queenstown to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price$740
Napier to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price$765
Palmerston North to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$820
Christchurch to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price$881
Hamilton to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price$914
Hamilton to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price$927
Tauranga to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price$930
Napier to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price$933

Similar Auckland to Coolangatta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Coolangatta route