Cheap flights from Auckland to Norfolk Island from $1,707

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Auckland to Norfolk Island
(AKL to NLK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Norfolk Island
Best price found$3,983The best flight deal from Auckland to Norfolk Island found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,983
Fastest flight time49h 40mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Norfolk Island takes 49h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Norfolk Island. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Norfolk Island Airport.
Airports in Norfolk Island1 airportThere is 1 airport near Norfolk Island: Norfolk Island (NLK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Norfolk Island

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Norfolk Island?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Norfolk Island from Auckland is June. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Norfolk Island?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Norfolk Island?

in the morning

Auckland to Norfolk Island flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk Island from Auckland?

Air Chathams

Air Chathams and Air New Zealand are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Norfolk Island

What is the cheapest Auckland to Norfolk Island flight route?

Auckland Intl - Norfolk Island

Fly from Auckland Intl to Norfolk Island for the best Auckland - Norfolk Island flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Norfolk Island

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Norfolk Island by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
AKL02:40Auckland Intl
33h 05m
3 stops
NLK11:45Norfolk Island
8 Apr
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
9h 35m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
1 Apr
AKL04:25Auckland Intl
31h 20m
2 stops
NLK11:45Norfolk Island
8 Apr
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
7h 30m
1 stop
AKL17:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
23h 40m
1 stop
NLK11:45Norfolk Island
8 Apr
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
9h 35m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
12 Mar
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
47h 35m
2 stops
NLK11:10Norfolk Island
19 Mar
NLK10:45Norfolk Island
46h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
45h 55m
3 stops
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
19 Feb
NLK09:45Norfolk Island
25h 00m
2 stops
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
47h 35m
2 stops
NLK11:10Norfolk Island
19 Mar
NLK10:45Norfolk Island
24h 20m
1 stop
AKL11:05Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Norfolk Island

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Norfolk Island with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Chathams
PriceFrom $469
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $974
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Qantas Airways flights from Auckland to Norfolk Island

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Auckland to Norfolk Island flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Apr
AKL04:25Auckland Intl
31h 20m
2 stops
NLK11:45Norfolk Island
8 Apr
NLK10:10Norfolk Island
7h 30m
1 stop
AKL17:40Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
12 Mar
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
47h 35m
2 stops
NLK11:10Norfolk Island
19 Mar
NLK10:45Norfolk Island
46h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Norfolk Island offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Auckland Intl to Norfolk Island are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air New Zealand and Air Chathams.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Norfolk Island by plane?

    Auckland Intl and Norfolk Island are 1075.4 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 23h 40m.


Similar Auckland to Norfolk Island flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Norfolk Island route