Cheap flights from Auckland to Da Nang from $1,386

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Auckland to Da Nang
(AKL to DAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Da Nang

Fastest flight time

20h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Da Nang

1 airport
The fastest flight from Auckland to Da Nang takes 20h 45m
There are no direct flights from Auckland to Da Nang. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Da Nang Airport.
There is 1 airport near Da Nang: Da Nang (DAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Da Nang

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Da Nang?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Da Nang?

in the morning

Auckland to Da Nang flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Da Nang from Auckland?

Korean Air

Air New Zealand, Cathay Pacific, and Korean Air are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Da Nang

What is the cheapest Auckland to Da Nang flight route?

Auckland Intl - Da Nang

Fly from Auckland Intl to Da Nang for the best Auckland - Da Nang flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Auckland to Da Nang, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Auckland Intl Airport to Da Nang Airport. The cheapest route from Auckland to Da Nang is AKL — DAD with an average price of $1,386 RT during the month of August.

Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Da Nang Airport (DAD)$1,386
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Da Nang

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Da Nang by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
DAD23:45Da Nang
13 Oct
DAD09:10Da Nang
21h 45m
2 stops
AKL06:55Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
2 Oct
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DAD13:05Da Nang
13 Oct
DAD12:35Da Nang
19h 05m
2 stops
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
2 Oct
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DAD13:05Da Nang
13 Oct
DAD12:35Da Nang
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
3 Oct
AKL11:10Auckland Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
DAD17:45Da Nang
13 Oct
DAD12:35Da Nang
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Da Nang

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Da Nang with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Korean AirPriceFrom $1,007Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Korean Air flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,098Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,164Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,409Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Auckland to Da Nang

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Auckland to Da Nang flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
2 Oct
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DAD13:05Da Nang
13 Oct
DAD12:35Da Nang
19h 05m
2 stops
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
2 Oct
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
DAD13:05Da Nang
13 Oct
DAD12:35Da Nang
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
3 Oct
AKL11:10Auckland Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
DAD17:45Da Nang
13 Oct
DAD12:35Da Nang
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Da Nang offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Da Nang are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Cathay Pacific, Air New Zealand, and Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Cathay Pacific that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Da Nang by plane?

    Da Nang is 9105.8 km away from Auckland Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 00m.



Alternative routes for Auckland to Da Nang

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price$1,188
Auckland to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price$1,277
Wellington to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price$1,896
Christchurch to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price$1,362
Tauranga to Ho Chi Minh City Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price$2,426
Christchurch to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price$1,471
Wellington to Hanoi Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price$1,731

Similar Auckland to Da Nang flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Da Nang route

Flights to other cities in Vietnam

Lost the lust for Da Nang? Check out some flights to other cities in Vietnam

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Da Nang from Auckland.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Auckland to Da Nang flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Da Nang from Auckland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Da Nang from Auckland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.