Cheap flights from Auckland to Denpasar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Auckland to Denpasar
(AKL to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Denpasar
Best price found$3,627The best flight deal from Auckland to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,627
Fastest flight time15h 50mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Denpasar takes 15h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Denpasar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
Airports in Denpasar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Denpasar?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Auckland is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Denpasar?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Denpasar?

in the afternoon

Auckland to Denpasar flights are approximately 16% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Auckland?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, China Southern, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Denpasar

What is the cheapest Auckland to Denpasar flight route?

Auckland Intl - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Auckland - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Denpasar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Denpasar is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Denpasar by changing tabs
Malaysia Airlines
17 Jan
AKL20:10Auckland Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
DPS12:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Jan
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 35m
1 stop
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
AKL06:25Auckland Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
DPS22:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Jan
DPS09:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25h 20m
2 stops
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
8 Nov
AKL20:20Auckland Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Sep
DPS16:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24h 25m
2 stops
AKL16:25Auckland Intl
Malaysia Airlines
17 Jan
AKL20:10Auckland Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
DPS15:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Jan
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 35m
1 stop
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
AKL20:20Auckland Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Sep
DPS18:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 10m
1 stop
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
AKL11:05Auckland Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
15 Mar
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
36h 30m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
31h 50m
3 stops
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
1 Mar
AKL11:05Auckland Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Malaysia Airlines
28 Feb
AKL20:10Auckland Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
DPS12:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $452
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $564
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
China Southern
PriceFrom $614
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $687
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $721
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $735
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $742
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Emirates
PriceFrom $768
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $905
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
China Airlines
PriceFrom $934
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways.

  • Which airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Philippine Airlines has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai is 6729.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 14h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Denpasar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Christchurch to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price$1,237
Napier to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time35h 40m
Cheapest price$1,334
Nelson to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price$1,580
Blenheim to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price$1,643
Tauranga to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price$1,731
Hamilton to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price$2,499
Queenstown to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price$3,099
Whangarei to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price$3,578
Dunedin to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price$3,781
New Plymouth to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time43h 35m
Cheapest price$3,911
Palmerston North to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time40h 55m
Cheapest price$3,965
Wellington to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time45h 14m
Cheapest price$4,388

Similar Auckland to Denpasar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Denpasar route

Flights to other cities in Indonesia

Lost the lust for Denpasar? Check out some flights to other cities in Indonesia