Cheap flights from Auckland to Fiji

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Auckland to Fiji

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Fiji
Best price found$717The best flight deal from Auckland to Fiji found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $717
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Fiji takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Auckland to Fiji on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Fiji Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Fiji

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fiji from Auckland?

Qantas Airways

Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Fiji

What is the cheapest Auckland to Fiji flight route?

Auckland Intl - Nadi

Fly from Auckland Intl to Nadi for the best Auckland - Fiji flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Fiji

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Fiji by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
19 Feb
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:35Nadi
23 Feb
NAN03:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
NAN12:15Nadi
23 Feb
NAN03:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
13 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
2h 00m
NAN11:05Nadi
16 Jan
NAN03:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
27 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
27 Feb
NAN03:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
20 Dec
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
2h 00m
NAN11:05Nadi
5 Jan
NAN03:30Nadi
4h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
27 Feb
NAN02:40Nadi
9h 10m
1 stop
AKL11:50Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Fiji

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Fiji, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
8 Dec
AKL08:50Auckland Intl
2h 10m
NAN11:00Nadi
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
NAN11:15Nadi
Fiji Airways
13 Apr
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
3h 10m
NAN12:05Nadi

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Fiji

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Fiji with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $396
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $426
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $434
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $459
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Air Vanuatu
PriceFrom $482
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
United Airlines
PriceFrom $1,609
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Fiji offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Auckland Intl to Fiji, such as Fiji Airways, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Fiji

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$480
Christchurch to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$539
Auckland to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price$625
Wellington to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price$626
Auckland to Labasa Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price$707
Whangarei to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price$749
Queenstown to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price$756
Christchurch to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price$757
Tauranga to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price$762
Auckland to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$763
Blenheim to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price$796
Dunedin to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price$812

Similar Auckland to Fiji flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Fiji route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Fiji? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji