Cheap flights from Auckland to Fuzhou from $1,703

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 2/2
Wed 9/2

Flight information for Auckland to Fuzhou
(AKL to FOC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Fuzhou
Best price found$2,619The best flight deal from Auckland to Fuzhou found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,619
Fastest flight time17h 50mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Fuzhou takes 17h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Fuzhou. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Fuzhou Airport.
Airports in Fuzhou1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fuzhou: Fuzhou (FOC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Fuzhou

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Fuzhou?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Fuzhou?

in the evening

Auckland to Fuzhou flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fuzhou from Auckland?

China Eastern

Air China, Cathay Pacific, and China Eastern are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Fuzhou

What is the cheapest Auckland to Fuzhou flight route?

Auckland Intl - Fuzhou

Fly from Auckland Intl to Fuzhou for the best Auckland - Fuzhou flight prices

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Fuzhou flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Fuzhou is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Fuzhou

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Fuzhou by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
FOC10:50Fuzhou
23 Feb
FOC12:30Fuzhou
17h 15m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
China Eastern
16 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
FOC10:50Fuzhou
23 Feb
FOC08:55Fuzhou
44h 50m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
China Southern
10 Feb
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
FOC10:55Fuzhou
17 Feb
FOC12:25Fuzhou
65h 20m
3 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
FOC14:40Fuzhou
17 Feb
FOC04:30Fuzhou
25h 15m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
China Eastern
16 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
FOC12:35Fuzhou
23 Feb
FOC08:55Fuzhou
44h 50m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
FOC10:50Fuzhou
18 Feb
FOC17:15Fuzhou
36h 30m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Fuzhou from Auckland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Fuzhou
China Eastern
4 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
FOC10:50Fuzhou
10 Feb
FOC15:00Fuzhou
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
FOC19:05Fuzhou
10 Feb
FOC04:30Fuzhou
25h 15m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
FOC19:05Fuzhou
10 Feb
FOC06:20Fuzhou
23h 25m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Fuzhou

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Fuzhou with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air China
PriceFrom $525
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
China Eastern
PriceFrom $598
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
China Southern
PriceFrom $684
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $797
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

China Eastern flights from Auckland to Fuzhou

Our best China Eastern deals on Auckland to Fuzhou flight tickets
China Eastern
16 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
FOC10:50Fuzhou
23 Feb
FOC08:55Fuzhou
44h 50m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
China Eastern
4 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
FOC10:50Fuzhou
10 Feb
FOC15:00Fuzhou
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
China Eastern
16 Feb
AKL17:00Auckland Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
FOC12:35Fuzhou
23 Feb
FOC08:55Fuzhou
44h 50m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Fuzhou offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Auckland Intl to Fuzhou are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: China Eastern, China Southern, and Cathay Pacific.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Fuzhou by plane?

    Fuzhou is 9079.6 km away from Auckland Intl. 16h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Fuzhou

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Xiamen Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price$7,608

Similar Auckland to Fuzhou flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Fuzhou route