Cheap flights from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport from $492

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport
(AKL to HND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport
Best price found$2,261The best return flight deal from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,261. The best one-way flight to Tokyo Haneda Airport from Auckland in the past 72 hours is $492
Fastest flight time24h 15mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport takes 24h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Tokyo Haneda Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Tokyo Haneda Airport from Auckland is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Tokyo Haneda Airport from Auckland?

China Southern

Air China, Cathay Pacific, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 May
AKL03:40Auckland Intl
24h 50m
1 stop
HND04:30Tokyo Haneda
9 May
HND18:30Tokyo Haneda
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
28 Feb
AKL20:20Auckland Intl
24h 20m
1 stop
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
15 Mar
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
34h 50m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
AKL03:40Auckland Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
HND05:00Tokyo Haneda
20 Mar
HND07:20Tokyo Haneda
23h 25m
2 stops
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
1 Mar
AKL04:30Auckland Intl
64h 10m
2 stops
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
15 Mar
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
27h 55m
2 stops
AKL22:50Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
12 Mar
AKL20:45Auckland Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
HND21:40Tokyo Haneda
20 Mar
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
27h 55m
2 stops
AKL22:50Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
12 Mar
AKL20:45Auckland Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
HND21:40Tokyo Haneda
20 Mar
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
20h 05m
1 stop
AKL15:00Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Singapore Airlines
Qantas Airways
2 Feb
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
HND04:00Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
HND04:45Tokyo Haneda
Singapore Airlines
29 Jan
AKL20:45Auckland Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda

Search last-minute flights to Tokyo Haneda Airport from Auckland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
61h 40m
2 stops
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
19 Dec
HND17:55Tokyo Haneda
43h 05m
2 stops
AKL13:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
61h 40m
2 stops
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
19 Dec
HND17:20Tokyo Haneda
15h 25m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
AKL18:15Auckland Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
HND19:00Tokyo Haneda
19 Dec
HND17:55Tokyo Haneda
20h 05m
1 stop
AKL14:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
34h 10m
1 stop
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
20 Dec
HND15:30Tokyo Haneda
37h 15m
2 stops
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
61h 40m
2 stops
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
18 Dec
HND21:45Tokyo Haneda
42h 15m
3 stops
AKL16:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
AKL04:30Auckland Intl
40h 10m
2 stops
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
20 Dec
HND01:55Tokyo Haneda
36h 50m
2 stops
AKL14:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom $679
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom $825
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air China
PriceFrom $858
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Korean Air
PriceFrom $878
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $934
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,076
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,124
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Singapore Airlines flights from Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
28 Feb
AKL20:20Auckland Intl
24h 20m
1 stop
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
15 Mar
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
34h 50m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
1 Mar
AKL04:30Auckland Intl
64h 10m
2 stops
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
15 Mar
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
27h 55m
2 stops
AKL22:50Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
12 Mar
AKL20:45Auckland Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
HND21:40Tokyo Haneda
20 Mar
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
27h 55m
2 stops
AKL22:50Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Tokyo Haneda offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Auckland Intl to Tokyo Haneda are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways, Air China, and Philippine Airlines.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Tokyo Haneda by plane?

    There are 8817.0 km between Auckland Intl and Tokyo Haneda. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 19h 35m.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Tokyo Narita Airport Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price$1,207

Similar Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Tokyo Haneda Airport route