Cheap flights from Auckland to Kansas City from $2,002

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Auckland to Kansas City
(AKL to MCI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Kansas City

Fastest flight time

27h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kansas City

2 airports
The fastest flight from Auckland to Kansas City takes 27h 10m
There are no direct flights from Auckland to Kansas City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Kansas City Airport.
There are 2 airports near Kansas City: Kansas City (MCI), Kansas City Downtown (MKC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Kansas City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Kansas City?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Kansas City?

at midday

Auckland to Kansas City flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest Auckland to Kansas City flight route?

Auckland Intl - Kansas City

Fly from Auckland Intl to Kansas City for the best Auckland - Kansas City flight prices

When travelling from Auckland to Kansas City, the most popular airport to fly into is Kansas City Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Kansas City Airport from Auckland are departing from Auckland Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Auckland to Kansas City will typically be AKL — MCI during the month of August with an average price of $2,701 RT.

Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Kansas City Airport (MCI)$2,701
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Kansas City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Kansas City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
31h 24m
3 stops
MCI09:24Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI12:05Kansas City
26h 50m
3 stops
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
United Airlines
1 Sep
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
44h 06m
2 stops
MCI12:21Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI01:00Kansas City
29h 30m
1 stop
AKL06:30Auckland Intl
American Airlines
2 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
33h 42m
2 stops
MCI11:42Kansas City
17 Nov
MCI11:53Kansas City
20h 52m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
24 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
30h 09m
2 stops
MCI08:09Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI11:53Kansas City
20h 52m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
31h 24m
3 stops
MCI09:24Kansas City
14 Nov
MCI11:53Kansas City
20h 52m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
United Airlines
1 Sep
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
44h 06m
2 stops
MCI12:21Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI02:29Kansas City
38h 36m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Kansas City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Kansas City, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
30 Jan
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
21h 17m
1 stop
MCI05:57Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
27h 59m
2 stops
MCI13:59Kansas City
American Airlines
30 Jan
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
23h 11m
2 stops
MCI07:51Kansas City

Search last-minute flights to Kansas City from Auckland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
MCI09:45Kansas City
14 Nov
MCI16:45Kansas City
37h 15m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
22 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
30h 09m
2 stops
MCI08:09Kansas City
13 Nov
MCI12:45Kansas City
28h 10m
2 stops
AKL16:55Auckland Intl
United Airlines
22 Aug
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
20h 49m
1 stop
MCI12:34Kansas City
17 Nov
MCI02:29Kansas City
27h 31m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
30h 09m
2 stops
MCI08:09Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI12:05Kansas City
26h 50m
3 stops
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
21 Aug
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
49h 14m
3 stops
MCI12:59Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI07:48Kansas City
44h 52m
3 stops
AKL04:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
30h 09m
2 stops
MCI08:09Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI12:05Kansas City
26h 50m
3 stops
AKL14:55Auckland Intl

United Airlines flights from Auckland to Kansas City

Our best United Airlines deals on Auckland to Kansas City flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Sep
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
44h 06m
2 stops
MCI12:21Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI01:00Kansas City
29h 30m
1 stop
AKL06:30Auckland Intl
United Airlines
1 Sep
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
44h 06m
2 stops
MCI12:21Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI02:29Kansas City
38h 36m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
United Airlines
1 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
MCI10:50Kansas City
16 Nov
MCI10:31Kansas City
19h 59m
1 stop
AKL06:30Auckland Intl

American Airlines flights from Auckland to Kansas City

Our best American Airlines deals on Auckland to Kansas City flight tickets
American Airlines
2 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
33h 42m
2 stops
MCI11:42Kansas City
17 Nov
MCI11:53Kansas City
20h 52m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
American Airlines
2 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
35h 08m
3 stops
MCI13:08Kansas City
17 Nov
MCI07:00Kansas City
25h 45m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Kansas City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Auckland Intl to Kansas City are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: American Airlines, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Kansas City by plane?

    The distance between Auckland Intl and Kansas City is about 12517.6 km. Typically, this will take 17h 30m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Auckland to Kansas City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Blenheim to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time32h 28m
Cheapest price$2,975
Wellington to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time42h 03m
Cheapest price$2,767

Similar Auckland to Kansas City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Kansas City route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Kansas City from Auckland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kansas City quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kansas City from Auckland with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Auckland and Kansas City by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Auckland to Kansas City now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Kansas City and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.