Cheap flights from Auckland to Kochi from $708

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Auckland to Kochi
(AKL to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Kochi

Best price found

$708

Fastest flight time

30h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kochi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kochi from Auckland in the past 72 hours is $708. The best return flight deal from Auckland to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,726.
The fastest flight from Auckland to Kochi takes 30h 20m
There are no direct flights from Auckland to Kochi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Kochi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Kochi?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Auckland is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Kochi?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Kochi?

in the morning

Auckland to Kochi flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Auckland?

Virgin Australia

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Kochi

What is the cheapest Auckland to Kochi flight route?

Auckland Intl - Kochi

Fly from Auckland Intl to Kochi for the best Auckland - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Kochi flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Kochi is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Auckland to Kochi, you are most likely going to fly from Auckland Intl Airport to Kochi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In August, $1,708 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Auckland to Kochi which you can find when you fly AKL — COK.

Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Kochi Airport (COK)$1,708
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Kochi by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
2 Feb
AKL04:20Auckland Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
COK02:50Kochi
18 Mar
COK19:05Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL01:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
COK00:45Kochi
17 Mar
COK21:10Kochi
29h 45m
2 stops
AKL02:55Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
2 Feb
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
COK00:45Kochi
18 Mar
COK19:05Kochi
27h 00m
1 stop
AKL22:05Auckland Intl
Malaysia Airlines
21 Jan
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
COK02:05Kochi
18 Mar
COK20:35Kochi
28h 00m
1 stop
AKL00:35Auckland Intl
Emirates
21 Jan
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
35h 45m
1 stop
COK04:00Kochi
19 Mar
COK00:30Kochi
23h 05m
1 stop
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
Etihad Airways
20 Sep
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
43h 20m
2 stops
COK22:20Kochi
24 Oct
COK16:30Kochi
36h 55m
2 stops
AKL05:25Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Qatar Airways and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
AKL16:30Auckland Intl
57h 00m
3 stops
COK01:30Kochi
Qatar Airways
28 Oct
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
28h 40m
1 stop
COK19:05Kochi
Singapore Airlines
31 Oct
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
COK03:50Kochi

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Auckland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Kochi
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
AKL05:00Auckland Intl
30h 50m
2 stops
COK11:50Kochi
24 Aug
COK19:00Kochi
42h 55m
3 stops
AKL13:55Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
21 Aug
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
28h 25m
1 stop
COK00:30Kochi
10 Oct
COK19:00Kochi
42h 00m
2 stops
AKL13:00Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
21 Aug
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
28h 25m
1 stop
COK00:30Kochi
10 Oct
COK19:00Kochi
17h 05m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
Etihad Airways
18 Aug
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
48h 35m
2 stops
COK05:25Kochi
24 Aug
COK00:20Kochi
30h 50m
2 stops
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
Emirates
22 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
33h 30m
3 stops
COK11:30Kochi
10 Oct
COK00:30Kochi
24h 20m
2 stops
AKL00:50Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
22 Aug
AKL14:20Auckland Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
COK16:20Kochi
10 Oct
COK13:10Kochi
24h 25m
1 stop
AKL13:35Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $924Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,276Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,375Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom $1,476Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom $1,523Free cancellationRating
6.6
Search Etihad Airways flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,639Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights
Malaysia AirlinesPriceFrom $1,647Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Malaysia Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,766Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Etihad Airways flights from Auckland to Kochi

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Auckland to Kochi flight tickets
Etihad Airways
20 Sep
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
43h 20m
2 stops
COK22:20Kochi
24 Oct
COK16:30Kochi
36h 55m
2 stops
AKL05:25Auckland Intl
Etihad Airways
26 Dec
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
44h 10m
2 stops
COK22:10Kochi
26 Feb
COK15:20Kochi
34h 25m
2 stops
AKL01:45Auckland Intl
Etihad Airways
18 Aug
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
48h 35m
2 stops
COK05:25Kochi
24 Aug
COK00:20Kochi
30h 50m
2 stops
AKL07:10Auckland Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Auckland to Kochi

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Auckland to Kochi flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
2 Feb
AKL04:20Auckland Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
COK02:50Kochi
18 Mar
COK19:05Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL01:50Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
2 Feb
AKL04:20Auckland Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
COK02:50Kochi
18 Mar
COK19:05Kochi
23h 25m
2 stops
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
21 Jan
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
44h 45m
2 stops
COK00:45Kochi
18 Mar
COK21:10Kochi
37h 05m
2 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Auckland Intl to Kochi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Singapore Airlines, Emirates, and Qatar Airways.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Kochi by plane?

    The distance between Auckland Intl and Kochi is about 11413.4 km. 16h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Auckland to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Christchurch to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time43h 35m
Cheapest price$2,681
Wellington to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time34h 20m
Cheapest price$2,024
Auckland to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time30h 45m
Cheapest price$1,973

Similar Auckland to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Kochi route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Kochi from Auckland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kochi quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kochi from Auckland with this policy.

Once all potential Auckland to Kochi flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Kochi, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Kochi from Auckland and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.