Cheap flights from Auckland to Krabi from $1,727

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Auckland to Krabi
(AKL to KBV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Krabi

Best price found

$2,748

Fastest flight time

45h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Krabi

1 airport
The best flight deal from Auckland to Krabi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,748
The fastest flight from Auckland to Krabi takes 45h 00m
There are no direct flights from Auckland to Krabi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Krabi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Krabi: Krabi (KBV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Krabi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Krabi?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Krabi?

in the morning

Auckland to Krabi flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krabi from Auckland?

Thai Airways

Thai Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Auckland to Krabi

What is the cheapest Auckland to Krabi flight route?

Auckland Intl - Krabi

Fly from Auckland Intl to Krabi for the best Auckland - Krabi flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Auckland to Krabi, you are most likely going to fly from Auckland Intl Airport to Krabi Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Auckland Intl Airport, Tauranga Airport is a great option and is located in Tauranga. You may be looking for an airport near Krabi Airport to land at when travelling from Auckland and luckily, there are options! You can try Phuket City Airport which is located in Phuket City or Surat Thani Airport which is located in Surat Thani. The cheapest route from Auckland to Krabi is AKL — HKT with an average price of $1,445 RT during the month of August.

Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Phuket City Airport (HKT)$1,445
Search Flight Deals
Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Surat Thani Airport (URT)$2,218
Search Flight Deals
Tauranga Airport (TRG) to Phuket City Airport (HKT)$3,213
Search Flight Deals
Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Krabi Airport (KBV)$2,615
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Krabi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Krabi by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
25 Oct
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
46h 00m
2 stops
KBV11:40Krabi
30 Oct
KBV07:30Krabi
23h 05m
2 stops
AKL06:35Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
46h 00m
2 stops
KBV11:40Krabi
23 Oct
KBV06:40Krabi
21h 55m
2 stops
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
25 Oct
AKL11:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
KBV14:15Krabi
30 Oct
KBV11:50Krabi
49h 45m
1 stop
AKL13:35Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
AKL21:15Auckland Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
KBV21:10Krabi
30 Oct
KBV07:30Krabi
18h 35m
2 stops
AKL02:05Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
KBV21:50Krabi
23 Oct
KBV08:25Krabi
30h 20m
3 stops
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
AKL02:50Auckland Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
KBV11:40Krabi
4 Dec
KBV06:30Krabi
23h 05m
2 stops
AKL05:35Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Krabi from Auckland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Krabi
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
45h 00m
2 stops
KBV10:40Krabi
15 Sep
KBV16:00Krabi
37h 35m
2 stops
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
16 Aug
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
KBV13:15Krabi
15 Sep
KBV09:25Krabi
17h 55m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
AKL20:15Auckland Intl
38h 25m
2 stops
KBV10:40Krabi
15 Sep
KBV16:00Krabi
34h 45m
2 stops
AKL02:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
KBV13:15Krabi
15 Sep
KBV09:25Krabi
34h 35m
2 stops
AKL20:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
AKL20:15Auckland Intl
38h 25m
2 stops
KBV10:40Krabi
15 Sep
KBV09:25Krabi
17h 55m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Krabi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Krabi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom $962Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai Airways flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Auckland to Krabi

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Auckland to Krabi flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
25 Oct
AKL11:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
KBV14:15Krabi
30 Oct
KBV11:50Krabi
49h 45m
1 stop
AKL13:35Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
18 Oct
AKL11:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
KBV14:15Krabi
23 Oct
KBV09:25Krabi
17h 55m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
16 Aug
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
KBV13:15Krabi
15 Sep
KBV09:25Krabi
17h 55m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Krabi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Auckland Intl to Krabi, such as Thai Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Krabi by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Auckland Intl to Krabi is 9301.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 18h 45m.



Alternative routes for Auckland to Krabi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price$1,283
Christchurch to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price$1,427
Auckland to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price$1,445
Auckland to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$1,496
Wellington to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price$1,349
Queenstown to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price$1,599
Palmerston North to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$3,902
Wellington to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price$2,487
Auckland to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price$2,059
Tauranga to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time36h 00m
Cheapest price$3,213
Hamilton to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time37h 05m
Cheapest price$4,152
Queenstown to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time43h 35m
Cheapest price$1,679

Similar Auckland to Krabi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Krabi route

Flights to other cities in Thailand

Lost the lust for Krabi? Check out some flights to other cities in Thailand

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Auckland to Krabi flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Krabi that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Krabi from Auckland which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Auckland and Krabi by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Auckland to Krabi now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Krabi and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.