Cheap flights from Auckland to Labasa from $545

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Flight information for Auckland to Labasa
(AKL to LBS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Labasa

Best price found

$545

Fastest flight time

4h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Labasa

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Labasa from Auckland in the past 72 hours is $545. The best return flight deal from Auckland to Labasa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,656.
The fastest flight from Auckland to Labasa takes 4h 15m
There are no direct flights from Auckland to Labasa. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Labasa Airport.
There is 1 airport near Labasa: Labasa (LBS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Labasa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Labasa?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Labasa?

at midday

Auckland to Labasa flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Labasa from Auckland?

Fiji Airways

Fiji Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Auckland to Labasa

What is the cheapest Auckland to Labasa flight route?

Auckland Intl - Labasa

Fly from Auckland Intl to Labasa for the best Auckland - Labasa flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Auckland to Labasa, you are most likely going to fly from Auckland Intl Airport to Labasa Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Labasa Airport to land at when travelling from Auckland and Savusavu Airport, located in Savusavu is a great option. In August, $820 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Auckland to Labasa which you can find when you fly AKL — LBS.

Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Savusavu Airport (SVU)$967
Search Flight Deals
Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Labasa Airport (LBS)$820
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Labasa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Labasa by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
LBS07:15Labasa
7 Dec
LBS07:45Labasa
23h 55m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
LBS05:10Labasa
14 Sep
LBS05:40Labasa
28h 25m
3 stops
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
LBS07:15Labasa
7 Dec
LBS03:40Labasa
39h 00m
2 stops
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
7h 40m
2 stops
LBS10:40Labasa
7 Dec
LBS11:10Labasa
20h 30m
2 stops
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
6 Sep
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
LBS12:15Labasa
14 Sep
LBS10:15Labasa
21h 25m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
6 Sep
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
LBS05:10Labasa
14 Sep
LBS10:15Labasa
21h 25m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Labasa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Labasa, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
21 Oct
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
LBS09:15Labasa
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
AKL04:40Auckland Intl
24h 30m
3 stops
LBS05:10Labasa
Fiji Airways
21 Oct
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
LBS05:10Labasa

Search last-minute flights to Labasa from Auckland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Labasa
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
LBS12:15Labasa
24 Aug
LBS05:40Labasa
37h 05m
2 stops
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
17 Aug
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
LBS12:15Labasa
24 Aug
LBS05:40Labasa
37h 05m
2 stops
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
31h 30m
3 stops
LBS09:45Labasa
24 Aug
LBS05:40Labasa
37h 05m
2 stops
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
17 Aug
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
LBS12:15Labasa
24 Aug
LBS10:15Labasa
21h 25m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Labasa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Labasa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji AirwaysPriceFrom $628Free cancellationRating
6.2
Search Fiji Airways flights

Fiji Airways flights from Auckland to Labasa

Our best Fiji Airways deals on Auckland to Labasa flight tickets
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
LBS07:15Labasa
7 Dec
LBS07:45Labasa
23h 55m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
LBS07:15Labasa
7 Dec
LBS03:40Labasa
39h 00m
2 stops
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
7h 40m
2 stops
LBS10:40Labasa
7 Dec
LBS11:10Labasa
20h 30m
2 stops
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Labasa offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Auckland Intl to Labasa are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Fiji Airways.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Labasa by plane?

    Labasa is 2312.8 km away from Auckland Intl. Flights usually cover this in 4h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Auckland to Labasa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$542
Auckland to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$742
Wellington to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$598
Christchurch to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$652
Auckland to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price$967
Wellington to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price$1,017
Tauranga to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price$894
Queenstown to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price$1,211
Christchurch to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price$890
Dunedin to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$1,127
Rotorua to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price$1,215
Palmerston North to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price$759

Similar Auckland to Labasa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Labasa route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Labasa? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Labasa from Auckland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Labasa quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Auckland to Labasa with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Auckland and Labasa by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Auckland to Labasa flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.