Cheap flights from Auckland to Malé from $918

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Auckland to Malé
(AKL to MLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Malé

Best price found

$918

Fastest flight time

28h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Malé

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Malé from Auckland in the past 72 hours is $918. The best return flight deal from Auckland to Malé found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,636.
The fastest flight from Auckland to Malé takes 28h 45m
There are no direct flights from Auckland to Malé. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Male Airport.
There is 1 airport near Malé: Male (MLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Malé

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Malé?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Malé from Auckland is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Malé?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Malé?

in the evening

Auckland to Malé flights are approximately 38% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malé from Auckland?

Cathay Pacific

Cathay Pacific, China Eastern, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Malé

What is the cheapest Auckland to Malé flight route?

Auckland Intl - Male

Fly from Auckland Intl to Male for the best Auckland - Malé flight prices

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Malé flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Malé is approximately 36 days to departure

Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Male Airport (MLE)$1,563
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Auckland to Malé, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Auckland Intl Airport to Male Airport. In May, $1,563 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Auckland to Malé which you can find when you fly AKL — MLE.


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Malé

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Malé by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
33h 15m
2 stops
MLE11:15Male
17 Aug
MLE17:00Male
20h 30m
2 stops
AKL13:30Auckland Intl
SriLankan Airlines
4 Nov
AKL04:25Auckland Intl
31h 50m
2 stops
MLE12:15Male
13 Nov
MLE10:35Male
25h 00m
2 stops
AKL11:35Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
4 Nov
AKL05:00Auckland Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
MLE02:10Male
13 Nov
MLE07:55Male
16h 25m
1 stop
AKL00:20Auckland Intl
Emirates
3 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
40h 30m
3 stops
MLE18:30Male
17 Aug
MLE14:25Male
37h 20m
3 stops
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
AKL07:05Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
MLE02:10Male
13 Nov
MLE18:40Male
29h 40m
1 stop
AKL00:20Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
2 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
MLE01:10Male
7 Aug
MLE08:55Male
21h 10m
2 stops
AKL06:05Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Malé

Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
30h 25m
2 stops
MLE11:15Male
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
36h 35m
2 stops
MLE17:25Male
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
29h 05m
1 stop
MLE01:10Male

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Malé

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Malé with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China EasternPriceFrom $1,221Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,223Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,598Free cancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,753Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Auckland to Malé

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Auckland to Malé flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
4 Nov
AKL05:00Auckland Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
MLE02:10Male
13 Nov
MLE07:55Male
16h 25m
1 stop
AKL00:20Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
2 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
MLE01:10Male
7 Aug
MLE08:55Male
21h 10m
2 stops
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
3 Aug
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
39h 00m
1 stop
MLE01:10Male
17 Aug
MLE08:55Male
21h 10m
2 stops
AKL06:05Auckland Intl

Emirates flights from Auckland to Malé

Our best Emirates deals on Auckland to Malé flight tickets
Emirates
3 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
40h 30m
3 stops
MLE18:30Male
17 Aug
MLE14:25Male
37h 20m
3 stops
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
Emirates
3 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
40h 30m
3 stops
MLE18:30Male
17 Aug
MLE14:25Male
37h 10m
2 stops
AKL03:35Auckland Intl
Emirates
2 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
34h 30m
3 stops
MLE12:30Male
7 Aug
MLE14:25Male
37h 20m
2 stops
AKL03:45Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Male offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Male are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, Emirates, and Cathay Pacific. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Male by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Auckland Intl to Male is 11278.9 km. 18h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Auckland to Malé

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Christchurch to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time32h 05m
Cheapest price$1,947

Similar Auckland to Malé flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Malé route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Auckland to Malé flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Malé that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Auckland to Malé flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Auckland to Malé.

Price alerts on flights to Malé from Auckland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.