Cheap Flights from Auckland to Middle East from $791

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12

Flight information for Auckland to Middle East

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Middle East
Fastest flight time19h 30mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Middle East takes 19h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Middle East. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Auckland Intl Airport - Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl Airport, Auckland Intl Airport - Doha Hamad Intl Airport and Auckland Intl Airport - Dubai Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Middle East

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Middle East from Auckland?

Air China

Air China, China Eastern, and Etihad Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Middle East

What is the cheapest Auckland to Middle East flight route?

Auckland Intl - Dubai Intl

Fly from Auckland Intl to Dubai Intl for the best Auckland - Middle East flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Middle East

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Middle East by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
29 Mar
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
35h 00m
2 stops
DXB02:40Dubai Intl
21 Apr
DXB18:30Dubai Intl
21h 55m
2 stops
AKL16:25Auckland Intl
Emirates
29 Mar
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
DXB09:45Dubai Intl
21 Apr
DXB04:45Dubai Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
AKL23:20Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
14 Feb
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
DXB09:40Dubai Intl
20 Feb
DXB22:15Dubai Intl
26h 20m
2 stops
AKL00:35Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
AKL01:05Auckland Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
DXB08:10Dubai Intl
22 Feb
DXB03:20Dubai Intl
18h 25m
1 stop
AKL21:45Auckland Intl
Lufthansa
25 Apr
AKL06:20Auckland Intl
38h 45m
2 stops
TLV21:05Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
30 Jul
TLV13:10Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
32h 00m
2 stops
AKL21:10Auckland Intl
Etihad Airways
24 Mar
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
29h 50m
1 stop
AUH10:40Abu Dhabi Intl
19 Apr
AUH06:55Abu Dhabi Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
AKL03:05Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Middle East

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Middle East, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Qantas Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
25 May
AKL02:40Auckland Intl
46h 00m
3 stops
DXB00:40Dubai Intl
Qatar Airways
1 Mar
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
40h 40m
2 stops
DXB07:50Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways
23 Mar
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
DXB10:15Dubai Intl

Search last-minute flights to Middle East from Auckland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Middle East
Emirates
6 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
DXB08:45Dubai Intl
8 Aug
DXB06:05Dubai Intl
15h 45m
AKL21:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
DXB08:45Dubai Intl
8 Aug
DXB06:15Dubai Intl
28h 25m
1 stop
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
6 Dec
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
35h 20m
2 stops
DXB02:15Dubai Intl
8 Aug
DXB16:00Dubai Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
AKL18:00Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
6 Dec
AKL10:25Auckland Intl
45h 45m
2 stops
DXB08:10Dubai Intl
7 Aug
DXB23:05Dubai Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
Turkish Airlines
3 Dec
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
44h 10m
2 stops
TLV14:55Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
10 Dec
TLV02:25Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
37h 20m
2 stops
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
Emirates
1 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
DXB08:45Dubai Intl
7 Dec
DXB03:20Dubai Intl
18h 25m
1 stop
AKL21:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Middle East

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Middle East with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air China
PriceFrom $1,010
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Korean Air
PriceFrom $1,141
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8
China Southern
PriceFrom $1,148
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,182
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,196
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
China Eastern
PriceFrom $1,308
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,355
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,373
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,410
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Hainan Airlines
PriceFrom $1,425
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Middle East offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Middle East are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Cathay Pacific, and Air China. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Middle East

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price$1,442
Wellington to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price$3,870
Auckland to Tel Aviv Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price$2,075
Auckland to Doha Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price$2,244
Auckland to Manama Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price$2,333
Dunedin to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time44h 10m
Cheapest price$2,315
Christchurch to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price$2,124
Christchurch to Kabul Flights
Fastest flight time36h 20m
Cheapest price$2,423
Auckland to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price$2,640
Christchurch to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time44h 30m
Cheapest price$3,103
Auckland to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price$2,426
Auckland to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price$2,207

Similar Auckland to Middle East flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Middle East route