Cheap flights from Auckland to Noumea from $363

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 3/2
Thu 10/2

Flight information for Auckland to Noumea

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Noumea
Best price found$363The best one-way flight to Noumea from Auckland in the past 72 hours is $363. The best return flight deal from Auckland to Noumea found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,435.
Fastest flight time3h 00mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Noumea takes 3h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Noumea. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Noumea Tontouta Airport.
Airports in Noumea2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Noumea: Noumea Magenta (GEA), Noumea Tontouta (NOU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Noumea

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Noumea?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Noumea from Auckland is June. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Noumea from Auckland?

Aircalin

Air New Zealand and Aircalin are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Noumea

What is the cheapest Auckland to Noumea flight route?

Auckland Intl - Noumea Tontouta

Fly from Auckland Intl to Noumea Tontouta for the best Auckland - Noumea flight prices

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Noumea flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Noumea is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Noumea

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Noumea by changing tabs
Aircalin
16 Jun
AKL17:50Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NOU20:50Noumea Tontouta
21 Jun
NOU05:00Noumea Tontouta
2h 35m
AKL07:35Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
AKL17:50Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NOU20:50Noumea Tontouta
21 Jun
NOU06:30Noumea Tontouta
13h 15m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
16 Jun
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
NOU10:05Noumea Tontouta
21 Jun
NOU06:30Noumea Tontouta
24h 55m
2 stops
AKL07:25Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
AKL17:50Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NOU20:50Noumea Tontouta
21 Jun
NOU06:30Noumea Tontouta
17h 30m
2 stops
AKL00:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
NOU20:50Noumea Tontouta
21 Jun
NOU06:30Noumea Tontouta
13h 15m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
42h 35m
2 stops
NOU20:50Noumea Tontouta
20 Jun
NOU21:00Noumea Tontouta
46h 45m
3 stops
AKL19:45Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Noumea

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Noumea, view some of our deals below provided by Aircalin and Qantas Airways
Aircalin
10 Apr
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NOU12:00Noumea Tontouta
Qantas Airways
10 Apr
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
21h 05m
1 stop
NOU09:15Noumea Tontouta
Multiple Airlines
10 Apr
AKL02:40Auckland Intl
29h 35m
3 stops
NOU08:15Noumea Tontouta

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Noumea

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Noumea with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aircalin
PriceFrom $468
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $480
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Noumea offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Noumea are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aircalin, Air New Zealand, and Air Vanuatu. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aircalin that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Noumea by plane?

    Auckland Intl and Noumea are 1805.1 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 00m.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Noumea

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dunedin to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price$1,785
Christchurch to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time48h 10m
Cheapest price$2,189
Wellington to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price$999

Similar Auckland to Noumea flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Noumea route