Cheap flights from Auckland to Suva from $311

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Auckland to Suva
(AKL to SUV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Suva

Best price found

$311

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Suva

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Suva from Auckland in the past 72 hours is $311. The best return flight deal from Auckland to Suva found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,122.
The fastest flight from Auckland to Suva takes 3h 10m
There are no direct flights from Auckland to Suva. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Auckland Intl Airport - Suva Nausori Airport.
There is 1 airport near Suva: Suva Nausori (SUV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Suva

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Auckland to Suva?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Suva from Auckland is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Auckland for Suva?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Auckland to Suva?

at midday

Auckland to Suva flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Suva from Auckland?

Fiji Airways

Fiji Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Auckland to Suva

What is the cheapest Auckland to Suva flight route?

Auckland Intl - Suva Nausori

Fly from Auckland Intl to Suva Nausori for the best Auckland - Suva flight prices

How far in advance should you book Auckland to Suva flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Auckland to Suva is approximately 35 days to departure

When travelling from Auckland to Suva, the most popular airport to fly into is Suva Nausori Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Suva Nausori Airport from Auckland are departing from Auckland Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Suva, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Suva, you can try Hamilton Airport (in Hamilton), Tauranga Airport (in Tauranga), or Whangarei Airport (in Whangarei). When travelling from Auckland, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Suva. Good options for arrival airports in Suva, you can try Nadi Airport (in Nadi) or Kadavu Island Kandavu Airport (in Kadavu Island). In August, $522 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Auckland to Suva which you can find when you fly AKL — NAN.

Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Nadi Airport (NAN)$522
Search Flight Deals
Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Suva Nausori Airport (SUV)$721
Search Flight Deals
Hamilton Airport (HLZ) to Nadi Airport (NAN)$1,840
Search Flight Deals
Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) to Kadavu Island Kandavu Airport (KDV)$1,060
Search Flight Deals
Tauranga Airport (TRG) to Nadi Airport (NAN)$884
Search Flight Deals
Whangarei Airport (WRE) to Nadi Airport (NAN)$1,026
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Suva

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Suva by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
SUV14:00Suva Nausori
12 Dec
SUV01:15Suva Nausori
17h 25m
1 stop
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
SUV09:30Suva Nausori
14 Dec
SUV05:00Suva Nausori
7h 00m
1 stop
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
SUV09:30Suva Nausori
12 Dec
SUV01:15Suva Nausori
6h 25m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
4h 55m
1 stop
SUV09:30Suva Nausori
15 Dec
SUV12:30Suva Nausori
6h 10m
1 stop
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
25 Oct
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
SUV18:00Suva Nausori
2 Nov
SUV15:30Suva Nausori
27h 10m
1 stop
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
SUV18:00Suva Nausori
2 Nov
SUV02:15Suva Nausori
5h 25m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Suva

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Suva, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
14 Oct
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
SUV16:00Suva Nausori
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
SUV08:35Suva Nausori
Fiji Airways
12 Sep
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
SUV17:00Suva Nausori

Search last-minute flights to Suva from Auckland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Suva
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
SUV08:35Suva Nausori
24 Aug
SUV15:30Suva Nausori
19h 05m
1 stop
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
19 Aug
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
SUV15:00Suva Nausori
26 Aug
SUV17:50Suva Nausori
3h 10m
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
30h 20m
2 stops
SUV08:35Suva Nausori
24 Aug
SUV09:25Suva Nausori
27h 50m
1 stop
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
19 Aug
AKL01:30Auckland Intl
3h 10m
SUV04:40Suva Nausori
26 Aug
SUV17:50Suva Nausori
3h 10m
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
19 Aug
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
SUV08:35Suva Nausori
26 Aug
SUV17:50Suva Nausori
3h 10m
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
SUV15:00Suva Nausori
26 Aug
SUV05:55Suva Nausori
14h 50m
1 stop
AKL20:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Suva

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Suva with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji AirwaysPriceFrom $565Free cancellationRating
6.2
Search Fiji Airways flights
  • Fiji Airways Flights From Auckland to Suva

    Fiji Airways operates around 2 flights from Auckland to Suva every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been $529, but momondo users have found Fiji Airways deals from Auckland to Suva from as low as $363 return. Fiji Airways has been scored 6.2/10 in 5 reviews.


Fiji Airways flights from Auckland to Suva

Our best Fiji Airways deals on Auckland to Suva flight tickets
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
11h 00m
1 stop
SUV14:00Suva Nausori
12 Dec
SUV01:15Suva Nausori
17h 25m
1 stop
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
5 Dec
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
SUV09:30Suva Nausori
12 Dec
SUV01:15Suva Nausori
6h 25m
1 stop
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
25 Oct
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
SUV18:00Suva Nausori
2 Nov
SUV15:30Suva Nausori
27h 10m
1 stop
AKL18:40Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Suva Nausori offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Auckland Intl to Suva Nausori, such as Fiji Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Auckland Intl to Suva Nausori by plane?

    Suva Nausori is 2108.9 km away from Auckland Intl. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 55m.



Alternative routes for Auckland to Suva

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$522
Wellington to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$592
Christchurch to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$674
Auckland to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price$1,115
Wellington to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price$971
Tauranga to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price$884
Auckland to Labasa Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price$1,009
Queenstown to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price$1,277
Christchurch to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price$715
Rotorua to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price$1,202
Dunedin to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$1,115
Palmerston North to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price$750

Similar Auckland to Suva flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Suva route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Suva? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Auckland to Suva for you.

Yes. All flights to Suva from Auckland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Suva from Auckland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Suva from Auckland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.