Cheap Flights from Auckland to Texas from $752

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for Auckland to Texas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Auckland to Texas
Best price found$3,558The best flight deal from Auckland to Texas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,558
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from Auckland to Texas takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Auckland to Texas. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Auckland Intl Airport - Dallas Love Field Airport, Auckland Intl Airport - Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Auckland Intl Airport - Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Auckland to Texas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Texas from Auckland?

Qantas Airways

Air Canada, Air New Zealand, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Auckland to Texas

What is the cheapest Auckland to Texas flight route?

Auckland Intl - Houston George Bush Intcntl

Fly from Auckland Intl to Houston George Bush Intcntl for the best Auckland - Texas flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Auckland to Texas

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Auckland to Texas by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
28 Mar
AKL03:15Auckland Intl
26h 36m
2 stops
IAH05:51Houston George Bush Intcntl
9 Apr
IAH14:55Houston George Bush Intcntl
26h 40m
2 stops
AKL17:35Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
AKL03:15Auckland Intl
26h 36m
2 stops
IAH05:51Houston George Bush Intcntl
9 Apr
IAH12:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
28h 55m
3 stops
AKL17:35Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
28 Mar
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
13h 35m
IAH05:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
9 Apr
IAH17:55Houston George Bush Intcntl
15h 00m
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
Emirates
16 Nov
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
40h 35m
2 stops
DFW05:50Dallas/Fort Worth
11 Jan
DFW14:15Dallas/Fort Worth
45h 30m
2 stops
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Mar
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
27h 30m
3 stops
IAH05:30Houston George Bush Intcntl
9 Apr
IAH12:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
28h 55m
3 stops
AKL17:35Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
28 Mar
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
IAH10:45Houston George Bush Intcntl
9 Apr
IAH17:55Houston George Bush Intcntl
15h 00m
AKL08:55Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Auckland to Texas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Auckland to Texas, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways and United Airlines
Qantas Airways
7 Apr
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
26h 51m
2 stops
IAH04:51Houston George Bush Intcntl
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
28h 25m
3 stops
IAH06:40Houston George Bush Intcntl
Air New Zealand
7 Apr
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
13h 35m
IAH05:10Houston George Bush Intcntl

Search last-minute flights to Texas from Auckland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Auckland to Texas
Emirates
29 Oct
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
DFW06:35Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Oct
DFW15:30Dallas/Fort Worth
46h 15m
2 stops
AKL13:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
DFW06:35Dallas/Fort Worth
5 Nov
DFW11:17Dallas/Fort Worth
50h 28m
3 stops
AKL12:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
DFW06:35Dallas/Fort Worth
31 Oct
DFW03:53Dallas/Fort Worth
57h 52m
3 stops
AKL13:45Auckland Intl
Emirates
29 Oct
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
58h 19m
3 stops
IAH00:29Houston George Bush Intcntl
3 Jan
IAH14:10Houston George Bush Intcntl
45h 35m
2 stops
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
Emirates
29 Oct
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
58h 19m
3 stops
IAH00:29Houston George Bush Intcntl
5 Nov
IAH15:55Houston George Bush Intcntl
45h 50m
2 stops
AKL12:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
DFW06:35Dallas/Fort Worth
5 Nov
DFW09:35Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 10m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Auckland to Texas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Auckland to Texas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $681
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
United Airlines
PriceFrom $981
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,024
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
American Airlines
PriceFrom $1,077
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $1,196
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom $1,683
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Auckland Intl to Texas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Auckland Intl to Texas, such as Air New Zealand, United Airlines, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Auckland to Texas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Christchurch to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time46h 00m
Cheapest price$1,898
Auckland to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price$2,225
Auckland to San Antonio Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$2,321
Auckland to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time40h 25m
Cheapest price$2,725

Similar Auckland to Texas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Auckland to Texas route