Cheap flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland from $340

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland
(AVV to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland
Best price found$706The best return flight deal from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $706. The best one-way flight to Auckland from Melbourne Avalon Airport in the past 72 hours is $340
Fastest flight time7h 35mThe fastest flight from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland takes 7h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Melbourne Avalon Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Melbourne Avalon Airport is June. The most expensive is November.


Easily compare return flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland by changing tabs
Jetstar
20 Apr
AVV10:50Melbourne Avalon
7h 55m
1 stop
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
27 Apr
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
AVV14:10Melbourne Avalon
Qantas Airways
3 Feb
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
6h 45m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
23 Feb
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
AVV20:05Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
9h 45m
1 stop
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
7 Mar
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
AVV20:05Melbourne Avalon
Jetstar
19 Apr
AVV10:50Melbourne Avalon
7h 55m
1 stop
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
3 May
AKL02:40Auckland Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
AVV13:25Melbourne Avalon
Qantas Airways
1 Feb
AVV09:45Melbourne Avalon
22h 00m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
9 Feb
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
AVV20:05Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
AVV03:10Melbourne Avalon
7h 35m
1 stop
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
26 Mar
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
AVV21:05Melbourne Avalon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
18h 50m
1 stop
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
17 Mar
AVV02:00Melbourne Avalon
6h 45m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
AVV02:00Melbourne Avalon
9h 45m
1 stop
AKL11:45Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Melbourne Avalon Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
9h 45m
1 stop
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
27 Dec
AKL04:30Auckland Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
AVV04:35Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
11h 45m
1 stop
AKL12:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
AVV04:35Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
11h 45m
1 stop
AKL12:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
AVV04:35Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
11h 45m
1 stop
AKL12:45Auckland Intl
19 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
AVV17:50Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
11h 45m
1 stop
AKL12:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
AVV17:50Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
31h 45m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
AVV04:35Melbourne Avalon

  • How far is Melbourne Avalon to Auckland Intl by plane?

    A flight from Melbourne Avalon to Auckland Intl will travel around 2664.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 45m.


Alternative routes for Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price$417
Melbourne to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$343
Melbourne to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$343
Melbourne to Napier Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price$1,033
Melbourne to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$497
Melbourne to Nelson Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price$804
Melbourne to Invercargill Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price$867
Melbourne to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price$1,165
Melbourne to Rotorua Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price$1,934
Melbourne to Palmerston North Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price$1,502
Melbourne to Tauranga Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price$835
Melbourne to Dunedin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price$663

Similar Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Melbourne Avalon Airport to Auckland route