Cheap flights from Baltimore to Auckland Intl Airport from $1,224

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Baltimore to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,224

Fastest flight time

22h 16m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Baltimore in the past 72 hours is $1,224. The best return flight deal from Baltimore to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,852.
The fastest flight from Baltimore to New Zealand takes 22h 16m
There are no direct flights from Baltimore to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Baltimore/Washington Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Baltimore/Washington Airport - Wellington Airport and Baltimore/Washington Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Baltimore to New Zealand flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Auckland Intl

Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Auckland Intl for the best Baltimore - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Baltimore to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to New Zealand by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
BWI08:05Baltimore/Washington
31h 35m
3 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
12 Nov
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
37h 35m
3 stops
BWI00:10Baltimore/Washington
Air New Zealand
29 Aug
BWI11:08Baltimore/Washington
22h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
12 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
18h 47m
1 stop
BWI10:32Baltimore/Washington
United Airlines
5 Sep
BWI01:50Baltimore/Washington
36h 00m
2 stops
ZQN13:50Queenstown Intl
21 Sep
ZQN13:00Queenstown Intl
29h 51m
2 stops
BWI18:51Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
BWI15:00Baltimore/Washington
24h 40m
2 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
12 Nov
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
45h 10m
3 stops
BWI00:10Baltimore/Washington
Qantas Airways
5 Oct
BWI11:38Baltimore/Washington
30h 12m
2 stops
WLG17:50Wellington
29 Oct
WLG02:45Wellington
47h 25m
3 stops
BWI02:10Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
BWI08:10Baltimore/Washington
31h 35m
3 stops
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
12 Sep
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
BWI18:15Baltimore/Washington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Baltimore to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
BWI08:05Baltimore/Washington
25h 40m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
25 Aug
BWI01:50Baltimore/Washington
32h 05m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
11 Oct
BWI15:15Baltimore/Washington
36h 50m
3 stops
AKL04:05Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to New Zealand from Baltimore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Baltimore to New Zealand
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BWI15:50Baltimore/Washington
23h 50m
2 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
5 Jun
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
27h 54m
2 stops
BWI12:59Baltimore/Washington
Qantas Airways
28 May
BWI04:45Baltimore/Washington
37h 45m
3 stops
ZQN18:30Queenstown Intl
2 Jun
ZQN11:20Queenstown Intl
63h 26m
2 stops
BWI02:46Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BWI15:50Baltimore/Washington
23h 50m
2 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
5 Jun
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
33h 18m
3 stops
BWI18:23Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BWI15:50Baltimore/Washington
23h 50m
2 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
5 Jun
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
33h 18m
3 stops
BWI18:23Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BWI15:50Baltimore/Washington
23h 50m
2 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
5 Jun
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
27h 54m
2 stops
BWI12:59Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
27 May
BWI02:00Baltimore/Washington
37h 40m
3 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
5 Jun
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
33h 18m
3 stops
BWI18:23Baltimore/Washington

Air New Zealand flights from Baltimore to New Zealand

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Baltimore to New Zealand flight tickets
Air New Zealand
29 Aug
BWI11:08Baltimore/Washington
22h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
12 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
18h 47m
1 stop
BWI10:32Baltimore/Washington
Air New Zealand
29 Aug
BWI11:08Baltimore/Washington
22h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
12 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
18h 47m
1 stop
BWI10:32Baltimore/Washington
Air New Zealand
1 Sep
BWI01:50Baltimore/Washington
35h 20m
2 stops
WLG13:10Wellington
17 Sep
WLG12:45Wellington
21h 47m
2 stops
BWI10:32Baltimore/Washington

Qantas Airways flights from Baltimore to New Zealand

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Baltimore to New Zealand flight tickets
Qantas Airways
5 Oct
BWI11:38Baltimore/Washington
30h 12m
2 stops
WLG17:50Wellington
29 Oct
WLG02:45Wellington
47h 25m
3 stops
BWI02:10Baltimore/Washington
Qantas Airways
2 Jun
BWI11:36Baltimore/Washington
40h 54m
2 stops
CHC04:30Christchurch
8 Jun
CHC02:00Christchurch
32h 42m
2 stops
BWI10:42Baltimore/Washington
Qantas Airways
16 Jun
BWI15:20Baltimore/Washington
37h 10m
2 stops
CHC04:30Christchurch
22 Jun
CHC02:00Christchurch
32h 42m
2 stops
BWI10:42Baltimore/Washington


Alternative routes for Baltimore to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington, D.C. to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price$1,761
Washington, D.C. to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest price$2,552
Washington, D.C. to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price$2,324
Washington, D.C. to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price$2,447
Washington, D.C. to Kerikeri Flights
Fastest flight time34h 10m
Cheapest price$4,944
Washington, D.C. to Rotorua Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price$2,628
Washington, D.C. to Taupo Flights
Fastest flight time37h 05m
Cheapest price$3,983

Similar Baltimore to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Baltimore to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to New Zealand from Baltimore is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to New Zealand quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Baltimore to New Zealand with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to New Zealand from Baltimore. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to New Zealand from Baltimore. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.