Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Auckland from $856

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bengaluru to Auckland
(BLR to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Auckland

Best price found

$856

Fastest flight time

18h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is $856. The best return flight deal from Bengaluru to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,775.
The fastest flight from Bengaluru to Auckland takes 18h 10m
There are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Auckland?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Bengaluru is December. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Auckland?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Auckland?

in the evening

Bengaluru to Auckland flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Bengaluru?

Qantas Airways

Qantas Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Bengaluru to Auckland

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Auckland flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Auckland Intl for the best Bengaluru - Auckland flight prices

When travelling from Bengaluru to Auckland, the most popular airport to fly into is Auckland Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Auckland Intl Airport from Bengaluru are departing from Bengaluru Intl Airport. When travelling from Bengaluru, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Auckland. The nearest airport to Auckland Intl Airport is Hamilton Airport which is located in Hamilton. The least expensive flight option from Bengaluru to Auckland will typically be BLR — AKL during the month of June with an average price of $1,741 RT.

Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$1,741
Search Flight Deals
Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR) to Hamilton Airport (HLZ)$2,973
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Auckland by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
24 Sep
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
AKL13:50Auckland Intl
1 Oct
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
BLR17:10Bengaluru Intl
20h 40m
2 stops
AKL13:50Auckland Intl
3 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
BLR05:00Bengaluru Intl
Singapore Airlines
9 Nov
BLR06:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
AKL04:25Auckland Intl
23 Nov
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
BLR13:35Bengaluru Intl
Malaysia Airlines
30 Nov
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
AKL11:25Auckland Intl
15 Dec
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
BLR01:50Bengaluru Intl
SriLankan Airlines
30 Nov
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
37h 25m
2 stops
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
15 Dec
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
42h 20m
2 stops
BLR05:05Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
BLR16:05Bengaluru Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
23 Nov
AKL03:25Auckland Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
BLR05:05Bengaluru Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Malaysia Airlines and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
BLR03:35Bengaluru Intl
58h 40m
3 stops
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
Malaysia Airlines
30 Nov
BLR19:20Bengaluru Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
AKL11:25Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
2 Dec
BLR12:40Bengaluru Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
AKL10:15Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,160Free cancellationRating
6.5
Search Qantas Airways flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Bengaluru to Auckland

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Bengaluru to Auckland flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
9 Nov
BLR06:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
AKL04:25Auckland Intl
23 Nov
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
BLR13:35Bengaluru Intl
Singapore Airlines
24 Sep
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
34h 25m
2 stops
AKL05:30Auckland Intl
30 Sep
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
BLR01:20Bengaluru Intl
Singapore Airlines
24 Aug
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
3 Sep
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
38h 10m
1 stop
BLR00:20Bengaluru Intl

Qantas Airways flights from Bengaluru to Auckland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Bengaluru to Auckland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
24 Sep
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
AKL13:50Auckland Intl
1 Oct
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
Qantas Airways
24 Sep
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
AKL14:00Auckland Intl
1 Oct
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
BLR20:25Bengaluru Intl
Qantas Airways
24 Sep
BLR14:35Bengaluru Intl
23h 25m
2 stops
AKL14:00Auckland Intl
1 Oct
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
32h 45m
2 stops
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Auckland Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Bengaluru Intl to Auckland Intl, such as Qantas Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The distance between Bengaluru Intl and Auckland Intl is about 11491.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 54m.



Similar Bengaluru to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Bengaluru to Auckland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Auckland from Bengaluru with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Auckland from Bengaluru.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Auckland from Bengaluru. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.