Cheap Flights from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from $69

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 25/10
Mon 1/11

Flight information for Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
(BRI to BCN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsSunDirect flights go from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport on Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Iberia, Qatar Airways and Vueling.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from Bari is January. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BRI03:30Bari Palese
10h 55m
1 stop
BCN14:25Barcelona-El Prat
6 Feb
BCN11:50Barcelona-El Prat
16h 50m
2 stops
BRI04:40Bari Palese
Lufthansa
14 Nov
BRI07:05Bari Palese
11h 10m
2 stops
BCN18:15Barcelona-El Prat
19 Nov
BCN13:45Barcelona-El Prat
16h 45m
2 stops
BRI06:30Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
BRI03:30Bari Palese
10h 55m
1 stop
BCN14:25Barcelona-El Prat
6 Feb
BCN13:15Barcelona-El Prat
15h 25m
1 stop
BRI04:40Bari Palese

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Ryanair and Vueling
Ryanair
22 Nov
BRI12:25Bari Palese
6h 00m
1 stop
BCN18:25Barcelona-El Prat
Vueling
2 Nov
BRI10:40Bari Palese
2h 10m
BCN12:50Barcelona-El Prat
Lufthansa
22 Nov
BRI05:15Bari Palese
7h 45m
2 stops
BCN13:00Barcelona-El Prat

  • How far is Bari Palese to Barcelona-El Prat by plane?

    Bari Palese and Barcelona-El Prat are 1234.9 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 10h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$287