Cheap flights from Beijing to Auckland from $2,455

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Beijing to Auckland
(BJS to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Beijing to Auckland
Fastest flight time20h 05mThe fastest flight from Beijing to Auckland takes 20h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Beijing to Auckland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Beijing Nanyuan Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and Beijing Capital Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Beijing to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Beijing to Auckland?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Beijing is June. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Beijing for Auckland?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Beijing to Auckland?

in the afternoon

Beijing to Auckland flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Beijing?

Air China

Air China is the most popular carrier operating from Beijing to Auckland

What is the cheapest Beijing to Auckland flight route?

Beijing Nanyuan - Auckland Intl

Fly from Beijing Nanyuan to Auckland Intl for the best Beijing - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Beijing to Auckland flights?

14 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Beijing to Auckland is approximately 14 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Beijing to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Beijing to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
PEK16:40Beijing Capital
31h 25m
3 stops
AKL00:05Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
PEK21:15Beijing Capital
China Airlines
1 Apr
PEK08:30Beijing Capital
25h 30m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL15:30Auckland Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
PEK19:00Beijing Capital
Air China
1 Apr
PEK04:00Beijing Capital
17h 45m
1 stop
AKL21:45Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL19:00Auckland Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
PEK18:35Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
PEK16:40Beijing Capital
31h 25m
3 stops
AKL00:05Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
43h 00m
3 stops
PEK21:15Beijing Capital
Air China
1 Apr
PEK04:00Beijing Capital
17h 45m
1 stop
AKL21:45Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL19:00Auckland Intl
21h 30m
2 stops
PEK16:30Beijing Capital

Best airlines flying from Beijing to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Beijing to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air China
PriceFrom $1,029
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Beijing to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Beijing to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air China, China Eastern, and Air New Zealand. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air China that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Beijing to Auckland Intl by plane?

    There are 10400.4 km between Beijing and Auckland Intl. 17h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Beijing to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Beijing to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price$3,666
Beijing to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time34h 45m
Cheapest price$3,907

Similar Beijing to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Beijing to Auckland route