Flights New Zealand Blenheim

Find cheap flights to Blenheim

Sun 17/2
Sun 24/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Blenheim?

+150.0%
+100.0%
+50.0%
Base
Price
209 - 472 NZD

Blenheim flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Blenheim found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
03:30
Wellington airport
0h 30m
04:00
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
06:15
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
06:45
WLG
Wellington airport
91 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
03:30
Wellington airport
0h 30m
04:00
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
06:15
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
06:45
WLG
Wellington airport
91 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
WLG
04:45
Wellington airport
0h 30m
05:15
BHE
Blenheim airport
SoundsAir
BHE
00:25
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
00:55
WLG
Wellington airport
150 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
WLG
04:45
Wellington airport
0h 30m
05:15
BHE
Blenheim airport
SoundsAir
BHE
00:25
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
00:55
WLG
Wellington airport
150 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
04:30
Auckland Intl airport
1h 30m
06:00
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
19:05
Blenheim airport
1h 30m
20:35
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
200 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
08:15
Wellington airport
0h 30m
08:45
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
22:10
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
22:40
WLG
Wellington airport
289 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
03:30
Wellington airport
0h 30m
04:00
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
06:15
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
06:45
WLG
Wellington airport
91 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
WLG
04:45
Wellington airport
0h 30m
05:15
BHE
Blenheim airport
SoundsAir
BHE
00:25
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
00:55
WLG
Wellington airport
150 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
03:30
Wellington airport
0h 30m
04:00
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
06:15
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
06:45
WLG
Wellington airport
91 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
WLG
04:45
Wellington airport
0h 30m
05:15
BHE
Blenheim airport
SoundsAir
BHE
00:25
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
00:55
WLG
Wellington airport
150 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
08:15
Wellington airport
0h 30m
08:45
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
22:10
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
22:40
WLG
Wellington airport
289 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
WLG
08:15
Wellington airport
0h 30m
08:45
BHE
Blenheim airport
Air New Zealand
BHE
22:10
Blenheim airport
0h 30m
22:40
WLG
Wellington airport
289 NZD

Which airlines operate flights to Blenheim?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Blenheim

Below you will find all the airports in Blenheim along with the distance from the city centre
Blenheim
6 km from city centre

Quick facts about Blenheim

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Blenheim
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
3.79 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.98 NZD

Start planning your trip to Blenheim


Popular routes to Blenheim

Most frequently searched flights to Blenheim along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights New Zealand Blenheim