Cheap Flights from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from $17

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
(BDS to BCN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brindisi Papola Casale Airport - Barcelona-El Prat Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from Brindisi is October. The most expensive is August.

How far in advance should you book Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport by changing tabs
easyJet
7 Feb
BDS14:50Brindisi Papola Casale
15h 25m
1 stop
BCN06:15Barcelona-El Prat
12 Feb
BCN09:40Barcelona-El Prat
25h 55m
1 stop
BDS11:35Brindisi Papola Casale
easyJet
12 Feb
BDS06:55Brindisi Papola Casale
6h 30m
1 stop
BCN13:25Barcelona-El Prat
16 Feb
BCN14:10Barcelona-El Prat
24h 00m
1 stop
BDS14:10Brindisi Papola Casale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Nov
BDS11:25Brindisi Papola Casale
2h 10m
BCN13:35Barcelona-El Prat

Search last-minute flights to Barcelona-El Prat Airport from Brindisi

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport
easyJet
30 Oct
BDS13:10Brindisi Papola Casale
26h 00m
1 stop
BCN15:10Barcelona-El Prat
1 Nov
BCN03:30Barcelona-El Prat
6h 20m
1 stop
BDS09:50Brindisi Papola Casale

  • How far is Brindisi Papola Casale to Barcelona-El Prat by plane?

    Barcelona-El Prat is 1330.3 km away from Brindisi Papola Casale. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 30m.


Alternative routes for Brindisi to Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bari to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$411