Find cheap flights to Buenos Aires

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Cheapest flights to Buenos Aires airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Buenos Aires airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Buenos Aires

Auckland (AKL) to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport (EZE)

Typically, flights to Buenos Aires from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini, which has an average price of $1,639

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BUENOS AIRES FROM AUCKLANDAugust28% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Buenos Aires costs on average just $1,197 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BUENOS AIRES FROM AUCKLANDDecember52% more expensiveIt costs about $2,520 for flights to Buenos Aires from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BUENOS AIRES FROM AUCKLANDDecember344% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Buenos Aires from Auckland in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Buenos Aires?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Buenos Aires?

    If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Buenos Aires during the month of August, then flying in July is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $1,204.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Buenos Aires?

    The best time to book a flight to Buenos Aires from New Zealand is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around $1,660. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Buenos Aires at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as $1,475 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Buenos Aires?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Buenos Aires is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as $1,344. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Tuesday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from New Zealand to Buenos Aires for around $1,639.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Buenos Aires?

    Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Buenos Aires.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Buenos Aires?

    Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport has an average price of $104 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Buenos Aires. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Buenos Aires flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Buenos Aires found recently by users on momondo
LATAM Airlines
11 Mar
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
15h 57m
1 stop
EZE05:07Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
6 Apr
EZE11:00Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22h 45m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
11 Mar
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
15h 57m
1 stop
EZE05:07Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
9 Apr
EZE08:05Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
25h 40m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
14 Mar
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
32h 17m
1 stop
EZE22:27Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
4 Apr
EZE15:01Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
18h 44m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
14 Mar
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
32h 17m
1 stop
EZE22:27Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
6 Apr
EZE11:00Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22h 45m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
11 Mar
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
15h 57m
1 stop
EZE05:07Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
4 Apr
EZE15:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
42h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
13 Mar
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
14h 13m
1 stop
EZE04:23Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
7 Apr
EZE03:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
54h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Buenos Aires

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Buenos Aires, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
EZE04:25Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
15h 49m
1 stop
EZE04:59Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
15h 49m
1 stop
EZE04:59Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Airports near Buenos Aires

Below you will find all the airports in Buenos Aires along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Buenos Aires

Most frequently searched flights to Buenos Aires along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Queenstown to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time19h 19m
Cheapest price$2,121
Auckland to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time32h 17m
Cheapest price$2,453
Wellington to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time45h 15m
Cheapest price$4,630
Christchurch to Buenos Aires Flights
Fastest flight time58h 50m
Cheapest price$25,176

Start planning your trip to Buenos Aires


Flights to other cities in Argentina

Lost the lust for Buenos Aires? Check out some flights to other cities in Argentina