Cheap flights from Calgary to Auckland Intl Airport from $1,102

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Flight information for Calgary to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,102

Fastest flight time

24h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Calgary in the past 72 hours is $1,102. The best return flight deal from Calgary to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,915.
The fastest flight from Calgary to New Zealand takes 24h 35m
There are no direct flights from Calgary to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Calgary Airport - Wellington Airport, Calgary Airport - Christchurch Airport and Calgary Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Calgary to New Zealand flight route?

Calgary - Wellington

Fly from Calgary to Wellington for the best Calgary - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Calgary to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to New Zealand by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
7 Nov
YYC09:30Calgary
37h 25m
2 stops
WLG22:55Wellington
14 Nov
WLG11:05Wellington
23h 17m
2 stops
YYC10:22Calgary
Air Canada
4 Nov
YYC15:30Calgary
24h 35m
2 stops
AKL16:05Auckland Intl
14 Nov
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
17h 06m
1 stop
YYC02:26Calgary
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
YYC14:25Calgary
29h 00m
2 stops
AKL19:25Auckland Intl
18 Oct
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
25h 37m
2 stops
YYC04:37Calgary
Air New Zealand
3 Oct
YYC02:30Calgary
28h 15m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
11 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
20h 07m
1 stop
YYC12:22Calgary
United Airlines
27 Aug
YYC02:21Calgary
35h 04m
3 stops
CHC13:25Christchurch
18 Sep
CHC12:00Christchurch
23h 22m
2 stops
YYC11:22Calgary
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
YYC15:50Calgary
34h 05m
2 stops
CHC01:55Christchurch
18 Sep
CHC02:00Christchurch
23h 27m
2 stops
YYC01:27Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
YYC02:00Calgary
29h 45m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
24 Aug
YYC02:30Calgary
29h 15m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
United Airlines
3 Jul
YYC11:39Calgary
38h 46m
2 stops
AKL02:25Auckland Intl

Qantas Airways flights from Calgary to New Zealand

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Calgary to New Zealand flight tickets
Qantas Airways
7 Nov
YYC09:30Calgary
37h 25m
2 stops
WLG22:55Wellington
14 Nov
WLG11:05Wellington
23h 17m
2 stops
YYC10:22Calgary
Qantas Airways
4 Nov
YYC10:30Calgary
29h 25m
2 stops
AKL15:55Auckland Intl
14 Nov
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
23h 07m
2 stops
YYC10:22Calgary
Qantas Airways
7 Nov
YYC04:55Calgary
42h 00m
2 stops
WLG22:55Wellington
14 Nov
WLG07:05Wellington
27h 17m
3 stops
YYC10:22Calgary

Air New Zealand flights from Calgary to New Zealand

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Calgary to New Zealand flight tickets
Air New Zealand
3 Oct
YYC02:30Calgary
28h 15m
1 stop
AKL06:45Auckland Intl
11 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
20h 07m
1 stop
YYC12:22Calgary
Air New Zealand
11 Sep
YYC07:20Calgary
23h 55m
1 stop
AKL07:15Auckland Intl
18 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
20h 07m
1 stop
YYC12:22Calgary
Air New Zealand
11 Sep
YYC06:40Calgary
24h 35m
1 stop
AKL07:15Auckland Intl
18 Oct
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
33h 22m
2 stops
YYC12:22Calgary


Alternative routes for Calgary to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price$1,547
Edmonton to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price$1,715
Calgary to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price$1,758
Edmonton to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time41h 20m
Cheapest price$2,030
Calgary to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time37h 25m
Cheapest price$1,477

Similar Calgary to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Calgary to New Zealand flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to New Zealand that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to New Zealand from Calgary which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to New Zealand from Calgary. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to New Zealand, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to New Zealand from Calgary and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.