Cheap flights from Charlotte to Anchorage from $295

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Flight information for Charlotte to Anchorage
(CLT to ANC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Anchorage
Fastest flight time25h 43mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Anchorage takes 25h 43m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Anchorage. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Anchorage Airport.
Airports in Anchorage1 airportThere is 1 airport near Anchorage: Anchorage (ANC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Anchorage

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Anchorage?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Anchorage from Charlotte is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Anchorage flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Anchorage

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Anchorage for the best Charlotte - Anchorage flight prices

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Anchorage flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Anchorage is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Charlotte to Anchorage

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Anchorage by changing tabs
Delta
15 Apr
CLT04:35Charlotte Douglas
16h 33m
1 stop
ANC21:08Anchorage
17 Apr
ANC20:25Anchorage
12h 39m
1 stop
CLT09:04Charlotte Douglas
Alaska Airlines
1 May
CLT18:30Charlotte Douglas
29h 29m
2 stops
ANC23:59Anchorage
4 May
ANC20:35Anchorage
13h 10m
2 stops
CLT09:45Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
30 Mar
CLT02:00Charlotte Douglas
17h 54m
2 stops
ANC19:54Anchorage
13 Apr
ANC17:13Anchorage
12h 42m
1 stop
CLT05:55Charlotte Douglas
Delta
15 Apr
CLT08:20Charlotte Douglas
15h 39m
2 stops
ANC23:59Anchorage
17 Apr
ANC20:25Anchorage
12h 39m
1 stop
CLT09:04Charlotte Douglas
Delta
17 Apr
CLT03:00Charlotte Douglas
16h 15m
1 stop
ANC19:15Anchorage
19 Apr
ANC02:00Anchorage
13h 57m
2 stops
CLT15:57Charlotte Douglas
Delta
15 Apr
CLT04:05Charlotte Douglas
17h 03m
2 stops
ANC21:08Anchorage
17 Apr
ANC21:40Anchorage
15h 35m
2 stops
CLT13:15Charlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Anchorage

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Anchorage, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines and Delta
Delta
5 May
CLT02:40Charlotte Douglas
16h 00m
1 stop
ANC18:40Anchorage
Alaska Airlines
2 May
CLT18:30Charlotte Douglas
19h 18m
1 stop
ANC13:48Anchorage
Delta
19 Jul
CLT13:00Charlotte Douglas
20h 59m
2 stops
ANC09:59Anchorage

Search last-minute flights to Anchorage from Charlotte

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Anchorage
Delta
2 Feb
CLT07:40Charlotte Douglas
12h 35m
1 stop
ANC20:15Anchorage
9 Feb
ANC17:25Anchorage
9h 15m
1 stop
CLT02:40Charlotte Douglas
Delta
2 Feb
CLT05:01Charlotte Douglas
15h 14m
2 stops
ANC20:15Anchorage
9 Feb
ANC17:25Anchorage
9h 15m
1 stop
CLT02:40Charlotte Douglas
Delta
2 Feb
CLT12:15Charlotte Douglas
12h 39m
1 stop
ANC00:54Anchorage
8 Feb
ANC20:40Anchorage
15h 35m
2 stops
CLT12:15Charlotte Douglas
Delta
2 Feb
CLT08:05Charlotte Douglas
12h 10m
2 stops
ANC20:15Anchorage
8 Feb
ANC20:40Anchorage
13h 24m
2 stops
CLT10:04Charlotte Douglas

Delta flights from Charlotte to Anchorage

Our best Delta deals on Charlotte to Anchorage flight tickets
Delta
15 Apr
CLT04:35Charlotte Douglas
16h 33m
1 stop
ANC21:08Anchorage
17 Apr
ANC20:25Anchorage
12h 39m
1 stop
CLT09:04Charlotte Douglas
Delta
15 Apr
CLT08:20Charlotte Douglas
15h 39m
2 stops
ANC23:59Anchorage
17 Apr
ANC20:25Anchorage
12h 39m
1 stop
CLT09:04Charlotte Douglas
Delta
17 Apr
CLT03:00Charlotte Douglas
16h 15m
1 stop
ANC19:15Anchorage
19 Apr
ANC02:00Anchorage
13h 57m
2 stops
CLT15:57Charlotte Douglas

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Anchorage by plane?

    Charlotte Douglas and Anchorage are 5527.9 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 12h 19m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.