Cheap flights from Charlotte to Auckland from $1,416

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Flight information for Charlotte to Auckland
(CLT to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Auckland

Best price found

$1,416

Fastest flight time

22h 19m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Charlotte in the past 72 hours is $1,416. The best return flight deal from Charlotte to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,537.
The fastest flight from Charlotte to Auckland takes 22h 19m
There are no direct flights from Charlotte to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Auckland?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Charlotte is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Auckland?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Auckland flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Auckland Intl

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Auckland Intl for the best Charlotte - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Auckland flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Auckland is approximately 60 days to departure

Charlotte Douglas Airport (CLT) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,097
Search Flight Deals
Greenville Airport (GSP) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$15,584
Search Flight Deals
Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$4,489
Search Flight Deals
Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$4,745
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Charlotte to Auckland, the most popular airport to fly into is Auckland Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Auckland Intl Airport from Charlotte are departing from Charlotte Douglas Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Charlotte Douglas Airport to depart from when travelling to Auckland and luckily, there are options! You can try Greenville Airport which is located in Greenville, Greensboro/H. Point Airport which is located in Greensboro, or Columbia Metropolitan Airport which is located in Columbia. When travelling from Charlotte, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Auckland. The nearest airport to Auckland Intl Airport is Auckland Intl Airport which is located in Auckland. The least expensive flight option from Charlotte to Auckland will typically be CLT — AKL during the month of May with an average price of $2,097 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Charlotte to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
CLT03:15Charlotte Douglas
29h 45m
2 stops
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
30 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
26h 29m
2 stops
CLT12:59Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
1 Nov
CLT12:05Charlotte Douglas
22h 50m
2 stops
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
30 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
18h 39m
1 stop
CLT09:49Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
9 Sep
CLT14:20Charlotte Douglas
28h 15m
2 stops
AKL18:35Auckland Intl
19 Sep
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
26h 51m
2 stops
CLT05:06Charlotte Douglas
Air New Zealand
25 Jul
CLT03:00Charlotte Douglas
30h 55m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
8 Aug
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
CLT09:50Charlotte Douglas
Qatar Airways
12 Oct
CLT07:55Charlotte Douglas
44h 10m
3 stops
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
17 Oct
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
57h 10m
3 stops
CLT23:35Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
CLT03:15Charlotte Douglas
30h 30m
3 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
30 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
26h 29m
2 stops
CLT12:59Charlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tahiti Nui
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
CLT04:00Charlotte Douglas
35h 40m
3 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
Air Tahiti Nui
5 Jul
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
25h 55m
2 stops
AKL16:25Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Charlotte

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Auckland
Qantas Airways
21 May
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
37h 50m
2 stops
AKL04:20Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
27h 23m
2 stops
CLT05:23Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
21 May
CLT08:14Charlotte Douglas
31h 26m
3 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
38h 27m
4 stops
CLT23:32Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
21 May
CLT08:14Charlotte Douglas
31h 26m
3 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
38h 27m
4 stops
CLT23:32Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
21 May
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
37h 50m
2 stops
AKL04:20Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL11:35Auckland Intl
55h 03m
2 stops
CLT18:38Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
21 May
CLT03:41Charlotte Douglas
35h 59m
3 stops
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
33h 39m
3 stops
CLT18:44Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
21 May
CLT05:07Charlotte Douglas
52h 08m
3 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL11:35Auckland Intl
41h 48m
2 stops
CLT05:23Charlotte Douglas

United Airlines flights from Charlotte to Auckland

Our best United Airlines deals on Charlotte to Auckland flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Nov
CLT12:05Charlotte Douglas
22h 50m
2 stops
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
30 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
18h 39m
1 stop
CLT09:49Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
9 Sep
CLT03:00Charlotte Douglas
30h 45m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
19 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
CLT10:00Charlotte Douglas
United Airlines
25 Jul
CLT08:20Charlotte Douglas
25h 35m
2 stops
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
8 Aug
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
CLT09:50Charlotte Douglas

Qantas Airways flights from Charlotte to Auckland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Charlotte to Auckland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
9 Sep
CLT14:20Charlotte Douglas
28h 15m
2 stops
AKL18:35Auckland Intl
19 Sep
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
26h 51m
2 stops
CLT05:06Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
25 Jul
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
28h 05m
2 stops
AKL18:35Auckland Intl
8 Aug
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
39h 55m
2 stops
CLT17:55Charlotte Douglas
Qantas Airways
21 May
CLT14:30Charlotte Douglas
37h 50m
2 stops
AKL04:20Auckland Intl
30 May
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
27h 23m
2 stops
CLT05:23Charlotte Douglas

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Auckland Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air New Zealand. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Auckland Intl by plane?

    A flight from Charlotte Douglas to Auckland Intl will travel around 13395.7 km. 22h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Charlotte to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raleigh to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price$2,232
Raleigh to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time33h 52m
Cheapest price$2,273
Charlotte to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time33h 20m
Cheapest price$5,157
Charlotte to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time39h 06m
Cheapest price$2,203

Similar Charlotte to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charlotte to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Charlotte to Auckland. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Charlotte to Auckland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Charlotte to Auckland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Auckland from Charlotte. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.