Cheap flights from Chile to New Zealand from $793

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12

Flight information for Chile to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chile to New Zealand
Best price found$4,665The best flight deal from Chile to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,665
Fastest flight time19h 00mThe fastest flight from Chile to New Zealand takes 19h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chile to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport and Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport - Christchurch Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chile to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New Zealand from Chile?

LATAM Airlines

LATAM Airlines and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Chile to New Zealand

What is the cheapest Chile to New Zealand flight route?

Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez - Auckland Intl

Fly from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Auckland Intl for the best Chile - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Chile to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chile to New Zealand by changing tabs
LATAM Airlines
22 Apr
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
12h 15m
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
20 Sep
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
9h 45m
SCL23:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
SCL09:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
19h 15m
1 stop
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
18 Aug
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
10h 45m
SCL00:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Qantas Airways
25 May
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
31h 20m
2 stops
WLG03:50Wellington
24 Jun
WLG02:45Wellington
22h 10m
2 stops
SCL00:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
LATAM Airlines
28 Mar
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
12h 15m
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
18 Aug
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
10h 45m
SCL00:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
12h 15m
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
29 May
AKL02:15Auckland Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
SCL23:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
LATAM Airlines
30 Mar
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
12h 15m
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
18 Aug
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
10h 45m
SCL00:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chile to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chile to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines and Qantas Airways
LATAM Airlines
25 Apr
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
12h 15m
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Apr
SCL20:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
25h 10m
2 stops
WLG21:40Wellington
Qantas Airways
19 Apr
SCL09:30Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
36h 00m
2 stops
AKL21:30Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to New Zealand from Chile

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chile to New Zealand
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SCL17:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
63h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
8 Dec
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
63h 35m
2 stops
SCL09:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SCL17:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
63h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
8 Dec
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
63h 35m
2 stops
SCL09:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SCL17:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
63h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
8 Dec
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
63h 35m
2 stops
SCL09:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SCL17:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
63h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
8 Dec
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
63h 35m
2 stops
SCL09:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SCL03:02Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
48h 58m
3 stops
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
8 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
56h 40m
3 stops
SCL21:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
SCL17:45Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
63h 00m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
8 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
56h 40m
3 stops
SCL21:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Best airlines flying from Chile to New Zealand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chile to New Zealand with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,078
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $1,216
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Chile to New Zealand offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chile to New Zealand are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways, LATAM Airlines, and Air New Zealand.


Alternative routes for Chile to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santiago to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price$1,406
Santiago to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price$1,754
Santiago to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time33h 00m
Cheapest price$1,738
Santiago to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time47h 05m
Cheapest price$3,160

Similar Chile to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chile to New Zealand route