Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights New Zealand Christchurch

Find cheap flights to Christchurch

Fri 26/4
Fri 3/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Christchurch?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
152 - 303 NZD

Christchurch flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Christchurch found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
21 Jul
AKL
08:00
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
09:25
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
27 Jul
CHC
18:30
Christchurch airport
1h 20m
19:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
85 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
12 Jun
DUD
07:35
Dunedin airport
1h 05m
08:40
CHC
Christchurch airport
Air New Zealand
17 Jun
CHC
07:05
Christchurch airport
1h 05m
08:10
DUD
Dunedin airport
86 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
16 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
89 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
16 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
89 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
16 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
89 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
14 Oct
WLG
08:35
Wellington airport
1h 00m
09:35
CHC
Christchurch airport
Air New Zealand
17 Oct
CHC
06:05
Christchurch airport
0h 55m
07:00
WLG
Wellington airport
94 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
16 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
89 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
16 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
89 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
14 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
16 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
89 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
21 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
23 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
97 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
21 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
23 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
97 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
21 May
WLG
20:20
Wellington airport
0h 50m
21:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
Jetstar
23 May
CHC
19:00
Christchurch airport
0h 50m
19:50
WLG
Wellington airport
97 NZD

Airports near Christchurch

Below you will find all the airports in Christchurch along with their distance from the city centre
Christchurch
8 km from city centre

Popular routes to Christchurch

Most frequently searched flights to Christchurch along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
View more

Quick facts about Christchurch

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Christchurch
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
3.92 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.48 NZD

Start planning your trip to Christchurch

Flights New Zealand Christchurch