Cheap flights from Christchurch to the Cook Islands from $482

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Christchurch to Cook Islands

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Christchurch to Cook Islands
Fastest flight time6h 30mThe fastest flight from Christchurch to Cook Islands takes 6h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Christchurch to Cook Islands. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Christchurch Airport - Aitutaki Airport and Christchurch Airport - Rarotonga Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Christchurch to Cook Islands

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cook Islands from Christchurch?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Christchurch to Cook Islands

What is the cheapest Christchurch to Cook Islands flight route?

Christchurch - Rarotonga

Fly from Christchurch to Rarotonga for the best Christchurch - Cook Islands flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Christchurch to Cook Islands

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Christchurch to Cook Islands by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
6 Mar
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
RAR07:30Rarotonga
19 Mar
RAR10:50Rarotonga
19h 35m
2 stops
CHC06:25Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
CHC12:30Christchurch
36h 45m
2 stops
RAR01:15Rarotonga
31 Jul
RAR09:05Rarotonga
10h 10m
1 stop
CHC19:15Christchurch
Air New Zealand
1 Mar
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
RAR07:30Rarotonga
1 Mar
RAR09:50Rarotonga
8h 05m
1 stop
CHC17:55Christchurch
Air New Zealand
21 Jul
CHC06:00Christchurch
6h 55m
1 stop
RAR12:55Rarotonga
31 Jul
RAR12:05Rarotonga
7h 50m
1 stop
CHC19:55Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
CHC02:00Christchurch
47h 15m
3 stops
RAR01:15Rarotonga
31 Jul
RAR09:05Rarotonga
10h 10m
1 stop
CHC19:15Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Christchurch to Cook Islands

If you're looking for one-way flights from Christchurch to Cook Islands, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
15 Feb
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
RAR07:30Rarotonga
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
CHC13:10Christchurch
18h 20m
1 stop
RAR07:30Rarotonga
Air New Zealand
10 Feb
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
RAR07:30Rarotonga

Best airlines flying from Christchurch to Cook Islands

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Christchurch to Cook Islands with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $361
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $658
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Air New Zealand flights from Christchurch to Cook Islands

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Christchurch to Cook Islands flight tickets
Air New Zealand
6 Mar
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
RAR07:30Rarotonga
19 Mar
RAR10:50Rarotonga
19h 35m
2 stops
CHC06:25Christchurch
Air New Zealand
1 Mar
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
RAR07:30Rarotonga
1 Mar
RAR09:50Rarotonga
8h 05m
1 stop
CHC17:55Christchurch
Air New Zealand
21 Jul
CHC06:00Christchurch
6h 55m
1 stop
RAR12:55Rarotonga
31 Jul
RAR12:05Rarotonga
7h 50m
1 stop
CHC19:55Christchurch

  • Are airlines flying from Christchurch to Cook Islands offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Christchurch to Cook Islands, such as Air New Zealand and Jetstar may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Christchurch to Cook Islands

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$616
Wellington to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price$928
Christchurch to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price$829
Taupo to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price$1,207
Tauranga to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price$1,140
Kerikeri to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price$1,662
Nelson to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price$878
Hamilton to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time40h 05m
Cheapest price$1,410
Invercargill to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price$1,433
Queenstown to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price$811
Rotorua to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price$1,141
New Plymouth to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price$934

Similar Christchurch to Cook Islands flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Christchurch to Cook Islands route

Flights to other cities in Cook Islands

Lost the lust for Cook Islands? Check out some flights to other cities in Cook Islands