Cheap flights from Christchurch to Denpasar from $599

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 23/8
Tue 30/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Christchurch to Denpasar
(CHC to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Christchurch to Denpasar

Best price found

$599

Fastest flight time

19h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Denpasar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Denpasar from Christchurch in the past 72 hours is $599. The best return flight deal from Christchurch to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,041.
The fastest flight from Christchurch to Denpasar takes 19h 05m
There are no direct flights from Christchurch to Denpasar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Christchurch Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
There is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Christchurch to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Christchurch to Denpasar?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Christchurch is February. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Christchurch for Denpasar?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Christchurch to Denpasar?

at midday

Christchurch to Denpasar flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Christchurch?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Christchurch to Denpasar

What is the cheapest Christchurch to Denpasar flight route?

Christchurch - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Christchurch to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Christchurch - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Christchurch to Denpasar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Christchurch to Denpasar is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Christchurch to Denpasar, the most popular airport to fly into is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport from Christchurch are departing from Christchurch Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Christchurch Airport, Timaru Airport is a great option and is located in Timaru. When travelling from Christchurch, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Denpasar. The nearest airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport is Banyuwangi Blimbingsari Airport which is located in Banyuwangi. The least expensive flight option from Christchurch to Denpasar will typically be CHC — DPS during the month of August with an average price of $1,156 RT.

Christchurch Airport (CHC) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)$1,156
Search Flight Deals
Timaru Airport (TIU) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)$1,947
Search Flight Deals
Christchurch Airport (CHC) to Banyuwangi Blimbingsari Airport (BWX)$1,522
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Christchurch to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Christchurch to Denpasar by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
1 Feb
CHC01:15Christchurch
19h 45m
1 stop
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS17:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 15m
1 stop
CHC04:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CHC01:30Christchurch
43h 30m
2 stops
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS17:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 15m
1 stop
CHC04:20Christchurch
Jetstar
28 Nov
CHC15:30Christchurch
30h 15m
3 stops
DPS21:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Dec
DPS07:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27h 40m
3 stops
CHC11:25Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
2 Feb
CHC01:05Christchurch
18h 00m
2 stops
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS15:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 50m
2 stops
CHC13:05Christchurch
Qantas Airways
1 Feb
CHC01:15Christchurch
19h 45m
1 stop
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS17:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 15m
1 stop
CHC04:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
CHC01:30Christchurch
19h 30m
2 stops
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS17:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 15m
1 stop
CHC04:20Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Christchurch to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Christchurch to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
18 Nov
CHC01:15Christchurch
19h 45m
1 stop
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jetstar
28 Nov
CHC15:30Christchurch
21h 25m
2 stops
DPS12:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
CHC15:30Christchurch
29h 30m
2 stops
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Denpasar from Christchurch

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Christchurch to Denpasar
Jetstar
28 Aug
CHC17:05Christchurch
28h 40m
1 stop
DPS21:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Sep
DPS08:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12h 25m
1 stop
CHC21:10Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
CHC16:35Christchurch
43h 30m
2 stops
DPS12:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Sep
DPS08:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
46h 00m
2 stops
CHC06:55Christchurch
Qantas Airways
28 Aug
CHC02:00Christchurch
19h 05m
1 stop
DPS21:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Sep
DPS18:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
10h 45m
1 stop
CHC05:00Christchurch
Emirates
28 Aug
CHC02:00Christchurch
40h 35m
2 stops
DPS18:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Sep
DPS15:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
42h 20m
3 stops
CHC09:30Christchurch
Jetstar
28 Aug
CHC17:05Christchurch
28h 40m
1 stop
DPS21:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Sep
DPS08:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 35m
2 stops
CHC16:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
CHC09:55Christchurch
11h 50m
1 stop
DPS21:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Sep
DPS18:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14h 10m
2 stops
CHC08:25Christchurch

Best airlines flying from Christchurch to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Christchurch to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
JetstarPriceFrom $365Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Jetstar flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $802Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $907Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,027Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Qantas Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,161Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Qantas Airways flights from Christchurch to Denpasar

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Christchurch to Denpasar flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Feb
CHC01:15Christchurch
19h 45m
1 stop
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS17:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 15m
1 stop
CHC04:20Christchurch
Qantas Airways
1 Feb
CHC01:15Christchurch
19h 45m
1 stop
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS17:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 15m
1 stop
CHC04:20Christchurch
Qantas Airways
2 Feb
CHC01:15Christchurch
19h 45m
1 stop
DPS21:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Feb
DPS17:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 15m
1 stop
CHC04:20Christchurch

Jetstar flights from Christchurch to Denpasar

Our best Jetstar deals on Christchurch to Denpasar flight tickets
Jetstar
28 Nov
CHC15:30Christchurch
30h 15m
3 stops
DPS21:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Dec
DPS07:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27h 40m
3 stops
CHC11:25Christchurch
Jetstar
28 Nov
CHC15:30Christchurch
21h 25m
2 stops
DPS12:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Dec
DPS07:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27h 40m
3 stops
CHC11:25Christchurch
Jetstar
28 Nov
CHC15:30Christchurch
21h 25m
2 stops
DPS12:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12 Dec
DPS07:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27h 40m
2 stops
CHC11:25Christchurch

  • Are airlines flying from Christchurch to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Christchurch to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways, Emirates, and Air New Zealand.

  • How far is Christchurch to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Christchurch to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai is 6740.8 km. 11h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Christchurch to Denpasar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price$934
Wellington to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price$1,189
Tauranga to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price$1,264
Whangarei to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price$1,327
Dunedin to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price$1,289
Queenstown to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price$1,161
Blenheim to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time32h 30m
Cheapest price$1,346
New Plymouth to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time34h 25m
Cheapest price$2,167
Hamilton to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time55h 50m
Cheapest price$2,545
Nelson to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time30h 55m
Cheapest price$1,364
Napier to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price$2,172
Palmerston North to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time36h 40m
Cheapest price$2,459

Similar Christchurch to Denpasar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Christchurch to Denpasar route

Flights to other cities in Indonesia

Lost the lust for Denpasar? Check out some flights to other cities in Indonesia

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Christchurch to Denpasar for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Denpasar from Christchurch which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Christchurch to Denpasar flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Christchurch to Denpasar flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.