Cheap flights from Christchurch to India from $969

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12

Flight information for Christchurch to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Christchurch to India
Fastest flight time22h 25mThe fastest flight from Christchurch to India takes 22h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Christchurch to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Christchurch Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Christchurch Airport - Kochi Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Christchurch to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Christchurch?

Virgin Australia

Air New Zealand, Cathay Pacific, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Christchurch to India

What is the cheapest Christchurch to India flight route?

Christchurch - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Christchurch to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Christchurch - India flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Christchurch to India

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Christchurch to India by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
CHC02:00Christchurch
22h 25m
2 stops
DEL00:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
25 Apr
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
CHC04:30Christchurch
Emirates
21 Jan
CHC06:35Christchurch
52h 50m
3 stops
DEL11:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Mar
DEL00:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
34h 05m
3 stops
CHC10:15Christchurch
Qantas Airways
16 Jan
CHC08:45Christchurch
35h 55m
2 stops
DEL20:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16 Feb
DEL14:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 15m
1 stop
CHC00:10Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
CHC11:00Christchurch
27h 35m
2 stops
DEL14:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5 May
DEL00:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
CHC04:00Christchurch
Emirates
26 Jan
CHC06:35Christchurch
52h 50m
3 stops
DEL11:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Feb
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 50m
3 stops
CHC05:00Christchurch
Emirates
7 Feb
CHC13:10Christchurch
52h 00m
3 stops
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9 Mar
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 50m
3 stops
CHC05:00Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Christchurch to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Christchurch to India, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
CHC11:00Christchurch
38h 30m
3 stops
DEL01:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Emirates
30 Jan
CHC15:55Christchurch
67h 30m
3 stops
DEL11:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Qantas Airways
19 Jan
CHC11:00Christchurch
31h 10m
2 stops
DEL18:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Search last-minute flights to India from Christchurch

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Christchurch to India
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
CHC04:10Christchurch
45h 35m
3 stops
DEL01:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Jan
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 00m
3 stops
CHC02:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
CHC10:00Christchurch
38h 35m
2 stops
DEL00:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
13 Jan
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
31h 00m
3 stops
CHC02:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
CHC10:00Christchurch
39h 45m
3 stops
DEL01:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Jan
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
45h 40m
3 stops
CHC03:15Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
CHC10:00Christchurch
36h 50m
3 stops
DEL22:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Dec
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
CHC01:50Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec
CHC05:35Christchurch
43h 00m
3 stops
DEL00:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14 Jan
DEL05:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m
2 stops
CHC02:00Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
CHC10:00Christchurch
38h 35m
2 stops
DEL00:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Dec
DEL19:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
CHC01:50Christchurch

Best airlines flying from Christchurch to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Christchurch to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $711
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
China Southern
PriceFrom $862
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $930
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $958
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,029
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,060
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,154
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,379
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1

  • Are airlines flying from Christchurch to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Christchurch to India are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Singapore Airlines, China Southern, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Christchurch to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price$1,336
Christchurch to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price$1,439
Auckland to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time30h 55m
Cheapest price$1,846
Auckland to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest price$1,761
Auckland to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time32h 35m
Cheapest price$2,175
Auckland to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price$1,527
Wellington to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time37h 35m
Cheapest price$1,504
Auckland to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time32h 25m
Cheapest price$1,502
Napier to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time32h 50m
Cheapest price$2,812
Christchurch to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$1,834
Auckland to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price$1,861
Auckland to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time40h 10m
Cheapest price$1,941

Similar Christchurch to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Christchurch to India route