Cheap flights from Christchurch to Nadi from $249

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Christchurch to Nadi
(CHC to NAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Christchurch to Nadi

Best price found

$249

Fastest flight time

3h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Nadi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Nadi from Christchurch in the past 72 hours is $249. The best return flight deal from Christchurch to Nadi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,180.
The fastest flight from Christchurch to Nadi takes 3h 05m
There are no direct flights from Christchurch to Nadi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Christchurch Airport - Nadi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Nadi: Nadi (NAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Christchurch to Nadi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Christchurch to Nadi?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nadi from Christchurch is May. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Christchurch for Nadi?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Christchurch to Nadi?

in the afternoon

Christchurch to Nadi flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nadi from Christchurch?

Fiji Airways

Air New Zealand, Fiji Airways, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Christchurch to Nadi

What is the cheapest Christchurch to Nadi flight route?

Christchurch - Nadi

Fly from Christchurch to Nadi for the best Christchurch - Nadi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Christchurch to Nadi flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Christchurch to Nadi is approximately 50 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Christchurch to Nadi, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Christchurch Airport to Nadi Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Christchurch Airport, Timaru Airport is a great option and is located in Timaru. You may be looking for an airport near Nadi Airport to land at when travelling from Christchurch and Suva Nausori Airport, located in Suva is a great option. In August, $660 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Christchurch to Nadi which you can find when you fly CHC — NAN.

Christchurch Airport (CHC) to Nadi Airport (NAN)$660
Search Flight Deals
Christchurch Airport (CHC) to Suva Nausori Airport (SUV)$1,352
Search Flight Deals
Timaru Airport (TIU) to Nadi Airport (NAN)$1,606
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Christchurch to Nadi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Christchurch to Nadi by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
31 Jan
CHC09:35Christchurch
4h 05m
NAN13:40Nadi
4 Mar
NAN03:10Nadi
4h 10m
CHC07:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
CHC05:40Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
NAN12:10Nadi
28 Feb
NAN03:10Nadi
4h 10m
CHC07:20Christchurch
Air New Zealand
1 Feb
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 40m
1 stop
NAN07:40Nadi
1 Mar
NAN08:00Nadi
7h 40m
2 stops
CHC15:40Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
CHC09:20Christchurch
4h 05m
NAN13:25Nadi
3 Mar
NAN03:30Nadi
7h 50m
1 stop
CHC11:20Christchurch
Air New Zealand
16 Jan
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 40m
1 stop
NAN07:40Nadi
23 Jan
NAN08:00Nadi
6h 25m
1 stop
CHC14:25Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
CHC04:40Christchurch
7h 25m
1 stop
NAN12:05Nadi
28 Feb
NAN03:10Nadi
4h 10m
CHC07:20Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Christchurch to Nadi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Christchurch to Nadi, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
29 Nov
CHC09:35Christchurch
3h 05m
NAN12:40Nadi
Air New Zealand
27 Nov
CHC15:10Christchurch
15h 30m
2 stops
NAN06:40Nadi
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
CHC04:40Christchurch
6h 30m
1 stop
NAN11:10Nadi

Search last-minute flights to Nadi from Christchurch

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Christchurch to Nadi
Qantas Airways
16 Aug
CHC09:30Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:30Nadi
18 Aug
NAN04:10Nadi
4h 05m
CHC08:15Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
CHC09:30Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:30Nadi
23 Aug
NAN16:45Nadi
4h 05m
CHC20:50Christchurch
Air New Zealand
17 Aug
CHC15:00Christchurch
15h 05m
1 stop
NAN06:05Nadi
20 Aug
NAN07:25Nadi
25h 00m
1 stop
CHC08:25Christchurch
Qantas Airways
18 Aug
CHC09:30Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:30Nadi
25 Aug
NAN04:10Nadi
4h 05m
CHC08:15Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
CHC09:30Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:30Nadi
19 Aug
NAN10:05Nadi
20h 20m
1 stop
CHC06:25Christchurch
Air New Zealand
15 Aug
CHC14:30Christchurch
18h 20m
2 stops
NAN08:50Nadi
18 Aug
NAN10:05Nadi
17h 20m
1 stop
CHC03:25Christchurch

Best airlines flying from Christchurch to Nadi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Christchurch to Nadi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji AirwaysPriceFrom $460Free cancellationRating
6.2
Search Fiji Airways flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $528Free cancellationRating
8.3
Search Air New Zealand flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $623Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $641Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search Qantas Airways flights
  • Air New Zealand Flights From Christchurch to Nadi

    Across 3 Air New Zealand flights from Christchurch to Nadi this week, the average price was $472, with the best Air New Zealand deals starting from $331 returns. 26 users have rated Air New Zealand on momondo, with an average score of 8.3/10.

  • Qantas Airways Flights From Christchurch to Nadi

    Qantas Airways (6.9/10 from 32 reviews) operates around 3 flights from Christchurch to Nadi in any given week. The average Qantas Airways airfare for this route is around $510, with deals from around $402 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for return Christchurch to Nadi flight searches in the last 72 hours.


Air New Zealand flights from Christchurch to Nadi

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Christchurch to Nadi flight tickets
Air New Zealand
1 Feb
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 40m
1 stop
NAN07:40Nadi
1 Mar
NAN08:00Nadi
7h 40m
2 stops
CHC15:40Christchurch
Air New Zealand
16 Jan
CHC01:00Christchurch
6h 40m
1 stop
NAN07:40Nadi
23 Jan
NAN08:00Nadi
6h 25m
1 stop
CHC14:25Christchurch
Air New Zealand
1 Feb
CHC15:10Christchurch
16h 30m
2 stops
NAN07:40Nadi
1 Mar
NAN08:00Nadi
18h 10m
2 stops
CHC02:10Christchurch

Qantas Airways flights from Christchurch to Nadi

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Christchurch to Nadi flight tickets
Qantas Airways
16 Aug
CHC09:30Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:30Nadi
18 Aug
NAN04:10Nadi
4h 05m
CHC08:15Christchurch
Qantas Airways
18 Aug
CHC09:30Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:30Nadi
25 Aug
NAN04:10Nadi
4h 05m
CHC08:15Christchurch

  • Are airlines flying from Christchurch to Nadi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Christchurch to Nadi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Fiji Airways, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Christchurch to Nadi by plane?

    A flight from Christchurch to Nadi will travel around 2894.5 km. 4h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Christchurch to Nadi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$547
Auckland to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$751
Wellington to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$580
Auckland to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price$979
Wellington to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price$1,030
Tauranga to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price$1,408
Auckland to Labasa Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price$831
Queenstown to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price$1,065
Christchurch to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price$901
Dunedin to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price$1,142
Rotorua to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price$1,231
Palmerston North to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price$769

Similar Christchurch to Nadi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Christchurch to Nadi route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Nadi? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Christchurch to Nadi. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Nadi from Christchurch with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Christchurch to Nadi.

Price alerts on flights to Nadi from Christchurch are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.