Cheap flights from Christchurch to Phuket City from $623

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Christchurch to Phuket City
(CHC to HKT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Christchurch to Phuket City

Best price found

$623

Fastest flight time

42h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Phuket City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Phuket City from Christchurch in the past 72 hours is $623. The best return flight deal from Christchurch to Phuket City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,314.
The fastest flight from Christchurch to Phuket City takes 42h 30m
There are no direct flights from Christchurch to Phuket City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Christchurch Airport - Phuket City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Christchurch to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Christchurch to Phuket City?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from Christchurch is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Christchurch for Phuket City?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Christchurch to Phuket City?

in the morning

Christchurch to Phuket City flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City from Christchurch?

Qantas Airways

Air New Zealand, China Southern, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Christchurch to Phuket City

What is the cheapest Christchurch to Phuket City flight route?

Christchurch - Phuket City

Fly from Christchurch to Phuket City for the best Christchurch - Phuket City flight prices

How far in advance should you book Christchurch to Phuket City flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Christchurch to Phuket City is approximately 60 days to departure

Christchurch Airport (CHC) to Phuket City Airport (HKT)$1,152
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Christchurch to Phuket City, the most popular airport to fly into is Phuket City Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Phuket City Airport from Christchurch are departing from Christchurch Airport. In May, $1,152 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Christchurch to Phuket City which you can find when you fly CHC — HKT.


Easily compare return flights from Christchurch to Phuket City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Christchurch to Phuket City by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
10 Sep
CHC06:50Christchurch
27h 45m
1 stop
HKT10:35Phuket City
18 Sep
HKT06:25Phuket City
18h 05m
1 stop
CHC00:30Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
CHC02:10Christchurch
42h 00m
3 stops
HKT20:10Phuket City
10 Jun
HKT15:50Phuket City
23h 40m
3 stops
CHC15:30Christchurch
Qantas Airways
3 Jun
CHC02:00Christchurch
19h 40m
2 stops
HKT21:40Phuket City
10 Jun
HKT06:20Phuket City
33h 10m
2 stops
CHC15:30Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
10 Sep
CHC02:40Christchurch
17h 40m
2 stops
HKT20:20Phuket City
18 Sep
HKT16:10Phuket City
22h 45m
2 stops
CHC14:55Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
CHC09:35Christchurch
34h 35m
2 stops
HKT20:10Phuket City
22 Jun
HKT08:10Phuket City
52h 25m
4 stops
CHC12:35Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
CHC09:35Christchurch
34h 35m
2 stops
HKT20:10Phuket City
8 Jun
HKT18:20Phuket City
21h 10m
1 stop
CHC15:30Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Christchurch to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Christchurch to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
CHC12:30Christchurch
53h 05m
3 stops
HKT17:35Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
CHC04:35Christchurch
39h 35m
3 stops
HKT20:10Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
CHC12:30Christchurch
48h 00m
2 stops
HKT12:30Phuket City

Best airlines flying from Christchurch to Phuket City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Christchurch to Phuket City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China SouthernPriceFrom $784Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search China Southern flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $889Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,408Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,413Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Qantas Airways flights from Christchurch to Phuket City

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Christchurch to Phuket City flight tickets
Qantas Airways
3 Jun
CHC02:00Christchurch
19h 40m
2 stops
HKT21:40Phuket City
10 Jun
HKT06:20Phuket City
33h 10m
2 stops
CHC15:30Christchurch
Qantas Airways
8 Jun
CHC02:10Christchurch
19h 30m
2 stops
HKT21:40Phuket City
29 Jun
HKT06:20Phuket City
33h 10m
2 stops
CHC15:30Christchurch

Singapore Airlines flights from Christchurch to Phuket City

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Christchurch to Phuket City flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
10 Sep
CHC06:50Christchurch
27h 45m
1 stop
HKT10:35Phuket City
18 Sep
HKT06:25Phuket City
18h 05m
1 stop
CHC00:30Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
10 Sep
CHC02:40Christchurch
17h 40m
2 stops
HKT20:20Phuket City
18 Sep
HKT16:10Phuket City
22h 45m
2 stops
CHC14:55Christchurch

  • Are airlines flying from Christchurch to Phuket City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Christchurch to Phuket City are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Qantas Airways, Singapore Airlines, and Air New Zealand.

  • How far is Christchurch to Phuket City by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Christchurch to Phuket City is 9359.1 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 30m.



Alternative routes for Christchurch to Phuket City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price$1,254
Tauranga to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time36h 00m
Cheapest price$3,185
Dunedin to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time47h 35m
Cheapest price$2,909
Queenstown to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time43h 55m
Cheapest price$1,718

Similar Christchurch to Phuket City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Christchurch to Phuket City route

Flights to other cities in Thailand

Lost the lust for Phuket City? Check out some flights to other cities in Thailand

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Phuket City from Christchurch is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Phuket City quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Phuket City from Christchurch on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Christchurch to Phuket City.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Phuket City, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Phuket City from Christchurch and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.