Cheap flights from Christchurch to Seoul from $1,053

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 1/12
Wed 8/12

Flight information for Christchurch to Seoul
(CHC to SEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Christchurch to Seoul
Best price found$3,403The best flight deal from Christchurch to Seoul found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,403
Fastest flight time24h 50mThe fastest flight from Christchurch to Seoul takes 24h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Christchurch to Seoul. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Christchurch Airport - Incheon Intl Airport.
Airports in Seoul1 airportThere is 1 airport near Seoul: Seoul Gimpo Intl (GMP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Christchurch to Seoul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Christchurch to Seoul?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Seoul from Christchurch is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Christchurch for Seoul?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Christchurch to Seoul?

in the evening

Christchurch to Seoul flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Seoul from Christchurch?

China Southern

Air New Zealand, Asiana Airlines, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Christchurch to Seoul

What is the cheapest Christchurch to Seoul flight route?

Christchurch - Incheon Intl

Fly from Christchurch to Incheon Intl for the best Christchurch - Seoul flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Christchurch to Seoul

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Christchurch to Seoul by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
CHC01:40Christchurch
30h 10m
2 stops
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
15 Mar
ICN12:35Incheon Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
CHC15:55Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
CHC01:40Christchurch
30h 10m
2 stops
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
2 May
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
27h 25m
2 stops
CHC08:25Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
CHC01:40Christchurch
30h 10m
2 stops
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
2 May
ICN07:20Incheon Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
CHC02:30Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
CHC07:00Christchurch
24h 50m
1 stop
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
15 Mar
ICN12:35Incheon Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
CHC15:55Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
5 Feb
CHC07:00Christchurch
24h 50m
1 stop
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
2 May
ICN07:20Incheon Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
CHC02:30Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
CHC08:10Christchurch
30h 20m
2 stops
ICN14:30Incheon Intl
28 Mar
ICN07:20Incheon Intl
32h 35m
2 stops
CHC15:55Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Christchurch to Seoul

If you're looking for one-way flights from Christchurch to Seoul, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
CHC01:05Christchurch
54h 20m
3 stops
ICN07:25Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
6 Jan
CHC07:00Christchurch
24h 50m
1 stop
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
Singapore Airlines
5 Jan
CHC07:00Christchurch
31h 30m
1 stop
ICN14:30Incheon Intl

Search last-minute flights to Seoul from Christchurch

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Christchurch to Seoul
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
CHC15:10Christchurch
50h 35m
2 stops
ICN17:45Incheon Intl
7 Dec
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
CHC05:20Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
1 Dec
CHC07:00Christchurch
31h 30m
1 stop
ICN14:30Incheon Intl
7 Dec
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
CHC05:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
CHC15:10Christchurch
50h 35m
2 stops
ICN17:45Incheon Intl
7 Dec
ICN11:35Incheon Intl
24h 45m
3 stops
CHC12:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
CHC15:10Christchurch
50h 35m
2 stops
ICN17:45Incheon Intl
7 Dec
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
23h 30m
2 stops
CHC05:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CHC07:00Christchurch
48h 50m
2 stops
ICN07:50Incheon Intl
10 Dec
ICN11:50Incheon Intl
42h 30m
2 stops
CHC06:20Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CHC04:10Christchurch
34h 20m
2 stops
ICN14:30Incheon Intl
10 Dec
ICN05:50Incheon Intl
28h 00m
3 stops
CHC09:50Christchurch

Best airlines flying from Christchurch to Seoul

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Christchurch to Seoul with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom $744
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,027
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,035
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Asiana Airlines
PriceFrom $1,356
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Christchurch to Seoul offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Christchurch to Seoul are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air New Zealand, China Southern, and Singapore Airlines.

  • How far is Christchurch to Seoul by plane?

    A flight from Christchurch to Seoul will travel around 10115.0 km. Typically, this will take 16h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Christchurch to Seoul

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price$1,240

Similar Christchurch to Seoul flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Christchurch to Seoul route