Cheap flights from Christchurch to Western Australia from $839

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Christchurch to Western Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Christchurch to Western Australia
Best price found$2,016The best one-way flight to Western Australia from Christchurch in the past 72 hours is $2,016. The best return flight deal from Christchurch to Western Australia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,248.
Fastest flight time15h 15mThe fastest flight from Christchurch to Western Australia takes 15h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Christchurch to Western Australia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Christchurch Airport - Perth Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Christchurch to Western Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Western Australia from Christchurch?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from Christchurch to Western Australia

What is the cheapest Christchurch to Western Australia flight route?

Christchurch - Perth

Fly from Christchurch to Perth for the best Christchurch - Western Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Christchurch to Western Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Christchurch to Western Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
CHC17:05Christchurch
15h 15m
1 stop
PER08:20Perth
10 Apr
PER19:50Perth
8h 50m
1 stop
CHC04:40Christchurch
Jetstar
1 Apr
CHC17:05Christchurch
24h 10m
2 stops
PER17:15Perth
10 Apr
PER10:55Perth
10h 15m
1 stop
CHC21:10Christchurch
Qantas Airways
1 Apr
CHC02:00Christchurch
16h 15m
2 stops
PER18:15Perth
10 Apr
PER07:05Perth
9h 25m
2 stops
CHC16:30Christchurch
Jetstar
1 Apr
CHC17:05Christchurch
15h 15m
1 stop
PER08:20Perth
9 Apr
PER21:40Perth
23h 30m
1 stop
CHC21:10Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
CHC16:10Christchurch
32h 45m
3 stops
PER00:55Perth
9 Apr
PER21:40Perth
23h 30m
1 stop
CHC21:10Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
CHC02:00Christchurch
16h 15m
2 stops
PER18:15Perth
9 Apr
PER21:40Perth
23h 30m
1 stop
CHC21:10Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Christchurch to Western Australia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Christchurch to Western Australia, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
12 Feb
CHC02:00Christchurch
17h 35m
2 stops
PER19:35Perth

Best airlines flying from Christchurch to Western Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Christchurch to Western Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $515
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Jetstar
PriceFrom $516
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $619
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $645
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Emirates
PriceFrom $680
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

Jetstar flights from Christchurch to Western Australia

Our best Jetstar deals on Christchurch to Western Australia flight tickets
Jetstar
1 Apr
CHC17:05Christchurch
24h 10m
2 stops
PER17:15Perth
10 Apr
PER10:55Perth
10h 15m
1 stop
CHC21:10Christchurch
Jetstar
1 Apr
CHC17:05Christchurch
15h 15m
1 stop
PER08:20Perth
9 Apr
PER21:40Perth
23h 30m
1 stop
CHC21:10Christchurch
Jetstar
1 Apr
CHC12:50Christchurch
36h 05m
3 stops
PER00:55Perth
10 Apr
PER05:05Perth
25h 55m
2 stops
CHC07:00Christchurch

  • Are airlines flying from Christchurch to Western Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Christchurch to Western Australia, such as Virgin Australia, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Christchurch to Western Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price$1,230
Gisborne to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price$1,513
Wellington to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$1,555
Nelson to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price$8,240
Whangarei to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest price$1,375
Christchurch to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price$839
Tauranga to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time37h 10m
Cheapest price$1,953

Similar Christchurch to Western Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Christchurch to Western Australia route