Cheap flights from Columbus to Auckland from $1,228

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Columbus to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Auckland

Best price found

$1,228

Fastest flight time

20h 47m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Columbus in the past 72 hours is $1,228. The best return flight deal from Columbus to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,469.
The fastest flight from Columbus to Auckland takes 20h 47m
There are no direct flights from Columbus to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus to Auckland?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Columbus is August. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Columbus for Auckland?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Columbus to Auckland flight route?

Columbus - Auckland Intl

Fly from Columbus to Auckland Intl for the best Columbus - Auckland flight prices

When travelling from Columbus to Auckland, the most popular airport to fly into is Auckland Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Auckland Intl Airport from Columbus are departing from Columbus Airport. The cheapest route from Columbus to Auckland is CMH — AKL with an average price of $2,256 RT during the month of August.

Columbus Airport (CMH) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,256
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Columbus to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Auckland by changing tabs
American Airlines
21 Nov
CMH04:30Columbus
29h 15m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
20h 54m
1 stop
CMH05:34Columbus
United Airlines
20 Nov
CMH13:31Columbus
44h 39m
2 stops
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
28 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
44h 00m
2 stops
CMH06:30Columbus
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct
CMH14:25Columbus
26h 00m
2 stops
AKL16:25Auckland Intl
23 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
38h 21m
1 stop
CMH06:36Columbus
Qantas Airways
9 Jan
CMH12:58Columbus
20h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
26h 39m
1 stop
CMH11:19Columbus
Air New Zealand
8 Sep
CMH12:45Columbus
21h 10m
1 stop
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
15 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
18h 11m
1 stop
CMH09:56Columbus
American Airlines
21 Nov
CMH06:02Columbus
27h 43m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
20h 41m
2 stops
CMH05:21Columbus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Columbus to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Columbus to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
CMH10:29Columbus
23h 41m
2 stops
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
7 Nov
CMH11:42Columbus
19h 18m
1 stop
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
American Airlines
8 Nov
CMH08:50Columbus
24h 55m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl

Qantas Airways flights from Columbus to Auckland

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Columbus to Auckland flight tickets
Qantas Airways
9 Jan
CMH12:58Columbus
20h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
26h 39m
1 stop
CMH11:19Columbus
Qantas Airways
9 Jan
CMH12:58Columbus
20h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
26h 39m
1 stop
CMH11:19Columbus
Qantas Airways
10 Jan
CMH12:58Columbus
20h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
21 Feb
AKL08:35Auckland Intl
26h 44m
2 stops
CMH11:19Columbus

American Airlines flights from Columbus to Auckland

Our best American Airlines deals on Columbus to Auckland flight tickets
American Airlines
21 Nov
CMH04:30Columbus
29h 15m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
20h 54m
1 stop
CMH05:34Columbus
American Airlines
21 Nov
CMH06:02Columbus
27h 43m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
20h 41m
2 stops
CMH05:21Columbus
American Airlines
21 Nov
CMH12:40Columbus
21h 05m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
29 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
28h 07m
2 stops
CMH12:47Columbus

  • How far is Columbus to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Auckland Intl is 13446.4 km away from Columbus. 18h 56m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Columbus to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price$2,365
Cincinnati to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 43m
Cheapest price$2,394
Columbus to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time27h 22m
Cheapest price$3,912

Similar Columbus to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Columbus to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Columbus to Auckland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Auckland that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Auckland from Columbus which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Columbus to Auckland.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Columbus to Auckland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.