Cheap flights from Da Nang to Auckland from $1,537

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Da Nang to Auckland
(DAD to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Da Nang to Auckland

Best price found

$1,779

Fastest flight time

22h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Da Nang in the past 72 hours is $1,779. The best return flight deal from Da Nang to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,688.
The fastest flight from Da Nang to Auckland takes 22h 35m
There are no direct flights from Da Nang to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Da Nang Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Da Nang to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Da Nang for Auckland?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Da Nang to Auckland?

in the morning

Da Nang to Auckland flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Da Nang to Auckland flight route?

Da Nang - Auckland Intl

Fly from Da Nang to Auckland Intl for the best Da Nang - Auckland flight prices

When travelling from Da Nang to Auckland, the most popular airport to fly into is Auckland Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Auckland Intl Airport from Da Nang are departing from Da Nang Airport. The least expensive flight option from Da Nang to Auckland will typically be DAD — AKL during the month of August with an average price of $2,320 RT.

Da Nang Airport (DAD) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,320
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Da Nang to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Da Nang to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DAD13:00Da Nang
18h 05m
2 stops
AKL07:05Auckland Intl
6 Nov
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
DAD20:45Da Nang
Singapore Airlines
2 Nov
DAD07:50Da Nang
15h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
6 Nov
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
DAD12:00Da Nang
Korean Air
23 Dec
DAD10:45Da Nang
34h 20m
1 stop
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
9 Jan
AKL05:00Auckland Intl
34h 15m
1 stop
DAD15:15Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DAD13:00Da Nang
18h 45m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
6 Nov
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
DAD12:00Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
DAD13:00Da Nang
18h 45m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
6 Nov
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
DAD12:00Da Nang
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
DAD13:00Da Nang
18h 45m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
5 Nov
AKL21:20Auckland Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
DAD12:00Da Nang

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Da Nang to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Da Nang to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Korean Air and Qantas Airways
Korean Air
28 Jan
DAD10:45Da Nang
34h 20m
1 stop
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
28 Jan
DAD08:35Da Nang
21h 00m
2 stops
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DAD19:35Da Nang
17h 20m
1 stop
AKL12:55Auckland Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Da Nang to Auckland

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Da Nang to Auckland flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
2 Nov
DAD07:50Da Nang
15h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
6 Nov
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
DAD12:00Da Nang
Singapore Airlines
4 Nov
DAD07:50Da Nang
15h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
5 Nov
AKL21:20Auckland Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
DAD12:00Da Nang
Singapore Airlines
1 Nov
DAD12:30Da Nang
14h 50m
1 stop
AKL03:20Auckland Intl
6 Nov
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
29h 55m
1 stop
DAD12:00Da Nang

  • Are airlines flying from Da Nang to Auckland Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Da Nang to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Singapore Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Singapore Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Da Nang to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Da Nang and Auckland Intl are 9105.8 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 14h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Da Nang to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ho Chi Minh City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price$1,378
Ho Chi Minh City to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest price$1,496
Hanoi to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price$1,844
Hanoi to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price$1,604
Hanoi to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price$1,520

Similar Da Nang to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Da Nang to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Da Nang to Auckland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Da Nang to Auckland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Auckland from Da Nang.

Price alerts on flights to Auckland from Da Nang are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.