Find cheap flights to Dallas

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Dallas (DFW)
Tue 9/3
Tue 16/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Dallas airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Dallas airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Dallas/Fort Worth Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Dallas

Auckland (AKL) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)

Typically, flights to Dallas from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Dallas/Fort Worth, which has an average price of $1,589

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DALLAS FROM AUCKLANDAugust23% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Dallas costs on average just $1,234 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DALLAS FROM AUCKLANDDecember20% more expensiveIt costs about $1,906 for flights to Dallas from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DALLAS FROM AUCKLANDNovember388% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Dallas from Auckland in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Dallas?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Dallas?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Dallas from Phoenix for $130. This is 30% cheaper than most flight deals to Dallas. To find the cheapest price to Dallas from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dallas?

The cheapest month to fly to Dallas from New Zealand is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $1,234, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Dallas during the month of August, then departing from New Zealand during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $1,239.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Dallas?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Dallas is about 21 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are $1,593.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Dallas?

Our data shows that Saturday is the least expensive day to fly to Dallas. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $1,514. Flights from New Zealand to Dallas on a Wednesday will generally be more expensive and average around $1,724. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Dallas?

Flying to Dallas from New Zealand in the morning is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as $1,524 when looking at flights departing in the morning. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Dallas, so prices are often more expensive at around $1,862 per ticket.

Is there an alternative airport near Dallas?

Dallas Addison Airport, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, Waco Airport or Tyler Pounds Field Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Dallas.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Dallas?

You can find deals at Dallas Love Field Airport for $165pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Dallas flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Dallas found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
15:40Auckland Intl
16h 43m
1 stop
08:23Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Jul
02:30Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 15m
2 stops
00:45Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
1 Jul
09:30Auckland Intl
23h 43m
2 stops
09:13Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Jul
14:00Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 40m
2 stops
14:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
09:30Auckland Intl
25h 40m
2 stops
11:10Dallas Love Field
8 Jul
11:25Dallas Love Field
27h 15m
2 stops
14:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
09:30Auckland Intl
37h 54m
3 stops
23:24Dallas/Fort Worth
8 Jul
01:54Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 51m
2 stops
00:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 May
15:30Auckland Intl
38h 46m
2 stops
06:16Dallas/Fort Worth
18 May
06:23Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 07m
1 stop
09:30Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
17:30Auckland Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
14:15Dallas/Fort Worth
21 Mar
10:18Dallas/Fort Worth
51h 17m
2 stops
13:35Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights to Dallas, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
12:00Auckland Intl
43h 54m
2 stops
07:54Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
13:10Auckland Intl
45h 17m
3 stops
10:27Dallas Love Field
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
12:00Auckland Intl
48h 59m
3 stops
12:59Dallas/Fort Worth

Which airlines fly to Dallas?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Dallas

Airports near Dallas

Below you will find all the airports in Dallas along with their distance from the city centre

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First