Cheap flights from Dallas to Wellington from $1,336

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Dallas to Wellington

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Wellington

Best price found

$1,336

Fastest flight time

22h 21m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wellington

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Wellington from Dallas in the past 72 hours is $1,336. The best return flight deal from Dallas to Wellington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $8,405.
The fastest flight from Dallas to Wellington takes 22h 21m
There are no direct flights from Dallas to Wellington. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dallas Love Field Airport - Wellington Airport and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport - Wellington Airport.
There is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dallas to Wellington flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Wellington

Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Wellington for the best Dallas - Wellington flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dallas to Wellington, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Wellington Airport. When booking your trip to Wellington, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport is Dallas Love Field Airport which is located in Dallas. When travelling from Dallas, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Wellington. Good options for arrival airports in Wellington, you can try Blenheim Airport (in Blenheim) or Nelson Airport (in Nelson). The least expensive flight option from Dallas to Wellington will typically be DFW — WLG during the month of July with an average price of $2,559 RT.

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW) to Wellington Airport (WLG)$2,559
Search Flight Deals
Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL) to Wellington Airport (WLG)$2,812
Search Flight Deals
Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW) to Blenheim Airport (BHE)$2,777
Search Flight Deals
Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL) to Blenheim Airport (BHE)$3,029
Search Flight Deals
Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW) to Nelson Airport (NSN)$3,244
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dallas to Wellington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Wellington by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
DFW16:09Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 21m
2 stops
WLG14:30Wellington
24 Oct
WLG13:35Wellington
45h 55m
3 stops
DFW11:30Dallas/Fort Worth
Fiji Airways
31 Oct
DFW16:35Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 55m
2 stops
WLG14:30Wellington
9 Nov
WLG08:30Wellington
24h 51m
2 stops
DFW09:21Dallas/Fort Worth
Air New Zealand
30 Oct
DFW03:40Dallas/Fort Worth
33h 25m
2 stops
WLG13:05Wellington
9 Nov
WLG03:50Wellington
26h 24m
2 stops
DFW06:14Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
31 Oct
DFW18:30Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 00m
1 stop
WLG13:30Wellington
10 Nov
WLG03:40Wellington
18h 50m
1 stop
DFW22:30Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
DFW18:30Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 00m
1 stop
WLG13:30Wellington
8 Nov
WLG02:40Wellington
19h 50m
1 stop
DFW22:30Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
DFW16:09Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 21m
2 stops
WLG14:30Wellington
24 Oct
WLG13:35Wellington
45h 55m
3 stops
DFW11:30Dallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Wellington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Wellington, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
DFW11:15Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 30m
3 stops
WLG14:45Wellington
Qantas Airways
28 Aug
DFW18:50Dallas/Fort Worth
23h 00m
1 stop
WLG17:50Wellington
United Airlines
28 Aug
DFW16:10Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 30m
2 stops
WLG17:40Wellington

Search last-minute flights to Wellington from Dallas

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas to Wellington
United Airlines
6 Jul
DFW16:16Dallas/Fort Worth
25h 24m
2 stops
WLG17:40Wellington
20 Jul
WLG02:30Wellington
40h 08m
2 stops
DFW18:38Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
6 Jul
DFW18:50Dallas/Fort Worth
32h 00m
1 stop
WLG02:50Wellington
20 Jul
WLG17:15Wellington
43h 36m
3 stops
DFW12:51Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
6 Jul
DFW18:50Dallas/Fort Worth
32h 00m
1 stop
WLG02:50Wellington
20 Jul
WLG11:45Wellington
30h 22m
2 stops
DFW18:07Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
6 Jul
DFW14:00Dallas/Fort Worth
28h 15m
2 stops
WLG18:15Wellington
20 Jul
WLG17:15Wellington
43h 36m
3 stops
DFW12:51Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
DFW18:55Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 50m
3 stops
WLG14:45Wellington
20 Jul
WLG08:40Wellington
44h 15m
3 stops
DFW04:55Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
6 Jul
DFW14:00Dallas/Fort Worth
28h 15m
2 stops
WLG18:15Wellington
20 Jul
WLG17:15Wellington
43h 36m
3 stops
DFW12:51Dallas/Fort Worth

Fiji Airways flights from Dallas to Wellington

Our best Fiji Airways deals on Dallas to Wellington flight tickets
Fiji Airways
31 Oct
DFW16:35Dallas/Fort Worth
21h 55m
2 stops
WLG14:30Wellington
9 Nov
WLG08:30Wellington
24h 51m
2 stops
DFW09:21Dallas/Fort Worth
Fiji Airways
4 Nov
DFW14:47Dallas/Fort Worth
23h 43m
2 stops
WLG14:30Wellington
13 Nov
WLG12:40Wellington
44h 41m
3 stops
DFW09:21Dallas/Fort Worth

Qantas Airways flights from Dallas to Wellington

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Dallas to Wellington flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
DFW18:30Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 00m
1 stop
WLG13:30Wellington
8 Nov
WLG02:40Wellington
19h 50m
1 stop
DFW22:30Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
31 Oct
DFW17:50Dallas/Fort Worth
32h 05m
1 stop
WLG01:55Wellington
8 Nov
WLG02:40Wellington
19h 50m
1 stop
DFW22:30Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
DFW13:29Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 26m
2 stops
WLG16:55Wellington
9 Nov
WLG02:40Wellington
19h 50m
1 stop
DFW22:30Dallas/Fort Worth

  • How far is Dallas to Wellington by plane?

    A flight from Dallas to Wellington will travel around 12208.0 km. 19h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Dallas to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dallas to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price$1,701
Houston to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price$1,762
Dallas to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price$2,430
Austin to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price$1,689
San Antonio to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price$2,356
Austin to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time29h 20m
Cheapest price$1,822
Houston to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price$2,326
Dallas to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price$2,673
Houston to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price$2,151
El Paso to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time41h 45m
Cheapest price$2,477

Similar Dallas to Wellington flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dallas to Wellington route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Wellington from Dallas.

Yes. All flights to Wellington from Dallas on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dallas and Wellington by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Wellington, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Wellington from Dallas and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.