Cheap flights from Darwin to Auckland from $1,323

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Darwin to Auckland
(DRW to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Darwin to Auckland
Fastest flight time19h 55mThe fastest flight from Darwin to Auckland takes 19h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Darwin to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Darwin Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Darwin to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Darwin to Auckland?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Darwin is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Darwin to Auckland flight route?

Darwin - Auckland Intl

Fly from Darwin to Auckland Intl for the best Darwin - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Darwin to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Darwin to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DRW12:15Darwin
21h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
12 Jan
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
16h 20m
2 stops
DRW23:20Darwin
Air New Zealand
15 Dec
DRW05:45Darwin
29h 30m
1 stop
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
12 Jan
AKL03:55Auckland Intl
29h 35m
1 stop
DRW09:30Darwin
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DRW12:15Darwin
21h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
12 Jan
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
40h 00m
3 stops
DRW23:00Darwin
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DRW12:15Darwin
21h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
12 Jan
AKL03:55Auckland Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
DRW15:50Darwin

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Darwin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Darwin to Auckland
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
DRW13:20Darwin
19h 55m
2 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
17 Jan
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
DRW15:50Darwin
Air New Zealand
14 Dec
DRW07:00Darwin
26h 15m
1 stop
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
16 Jan
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
26h 55m
1 stop
DRW09:55Darwin
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
DRW05:00Darwin
28h 15m
2 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
16 Jan
AKL03:55Auckland Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
DRW15:50Darwin
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
DRW07:10Darwin
26h 05m
3 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
16 Jan
AKL07:00Auckland Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
DRW22:20Darwin
Air New Zealand
15 Dec
DRW05:45Darwin
29h 30m
1 stop
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
12 Jan
AKL03:55Auckland Intl
29h 35m
1 stop
DRW09:30Darwin
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
DRW13:20Darwin
19h 55m
2 stops
AKL09:15Auckland Intl
17 Jan
AKL04:30Auckland Intl
16h 50m
2 stops
DRW21:20Darwin

  • How far is Darwin to Auckland Intl by plane?

    A flight from Darwin to Auckland Intl will travel around 5132.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 21h 00m.


Alternative routes for Darwin to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Alice Springs to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time40h 50m
Cheapest price$4,174
Darwin to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest price$1,366
Alice Springs to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price$1,187

Similar Darwin to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Darwin to Auckland route