Find cheap flights to Denpasar

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Denpasar (DPS)
Mon 19/4
Mon 26/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Denpasar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Denpasar airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Denpasar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Denpasar

Auckland (AKL) to Denpasar (DPS)

Typically, flights to Denpasar from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai, which has an average price of $946

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DENPASAR FROM AUCKLANDMarch16% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Denpasar costs on average just $792 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DENPASAR FROM AUCKLANDDecember49% more expensiveIt costs about $1,405 for flights to Denpasar from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DENPASAR FROM AUCKLANDSeptember352% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Denpasar from Auckland in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Denpasar?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Denpasar?

The best price found on momondo to Denpasar was $90/pp from Bima, which is 88% cheaper than the average flight price to Denpasar. To find the cheapest price to Denpasar from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Denpasar?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from New Zealand to Denpasar. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $792. If you don’t want to visit Denpasar in March, then you should wait until February to fly from New Zealand, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $800.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Denpasar?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Denpasar. During this timeframe, flight prices are around $946.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Denpasar?

The cheapest day to depart from New Zealand to Denpasar is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as $895. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Denpasar on Saturday is $959.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Denpasar?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Denpasar is in the afternoon when flights can be purchased for as low as $821. Flights at midday are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of $973.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Denpasar?

The month of May, June, or July is often the best time to visit Denpasar to go to the beach due to the weather. Sanur Beach is the most often visited beach in the area.

Is there an alternative airport near Denpasar?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Denpasar is possible. If you are planning a flight to Denpasar, consider booking flights to Banyuwangi Blimbingsari Airport (105 km from Denpasar city centre) or Praya Lombok Intl Airport (116 km from Denpasar city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Denpasar?

With an average price of $753 per person, Praya Lombok Intl Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Denpasar. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai found recently by users on momondo
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
15:50Tauranga
20h 05m
2 stops
11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Aug
16:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 50m
2 stops
12:50Tauranga
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
08:10Tauranga
26h 50m
2 stops
11:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Aug
16:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 50m
2 stops
12:50Tauranga
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
15:50Tauranga
19h 10m
2 stops
11:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Aug
08:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 40m
2 stops
12:50Tauranga
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
20:15Auckland Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 May
14:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
33h 35m
2 stops
00:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
10:10Auckland Intl
26h 10m
2 stops
12:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 May
09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 55m
1 stop
14:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
10:10Auckland Intl
32h 45m
2 stops
18:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 May
11:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
26h 55m
2 stops
14:00Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

If you're looking for one-way flights to Denpasar, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
26 Jun
13:15Auckland Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
12:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
13 May
10:10Auckland Intl
25h 45m
1 stop
11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
6 May
10:10Auckland Intl
25h 45m
1 stop
11:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First